Distance/Duration Gender Category Year Rider/s Hosting Club Course Time/Dist
10 m Men Bicycle 2004 O. Jones Team Cambridge E2/10 00:19:16
10 m Men Tricycle 1998 A. Jones Barrow Central Wh L1015 00:23:31
10 m Women Bicycle 1984 Mrs S. Cobley PTT P901 00:24:08
10 m Women Tricycle 1963 G. Adams Club Event P7 00:32:23
10 m Mixed Tandem 1987 RJ Kemp & Mrs B. Kemp Savernake VC 00:22:22
10 m Men Tandem Tricycle 1999 A. Jones & O. Jones Barrow Central Wh L1015 00:19:55 National Competition Record
15 m Women Bicycle 2002 Miss C. Harper-Bourne …A3CRG P881/15 00:39:39
25 m Men Bicycle 1980 PK. Smith Crabwood CC P21B 01:03:22 72″ Gear
25 m Men Tricycle J. Redfern P7 01:08:26 72″ Gear
25 m Women Bicycle 1984 Mrs S. Cobley Fareham Wheelers P922 01:11:05
25 m Men Bicycle 2013 A. Langdown Port Talbot Wheelers R25/3L 00:50:06
25 m Men Tricycle 1976 AN. Baker T A Championship K16 01:02:28
25 m Women Bicycle 1981 Mrs B. Makepiece Redbridge CC E72 01:02:54
25 m Men Tandem 1976 AN. Baker & R. Earl 00:54:26 Record attempt
25 m Mixed Tandem R & Mrs B. Makepiece P201 00:57:55
25 m Men Tandem Tricycle 1999 A. Jones & O. Jones Oxford City RC H25/13B 00:54:04
30 m Men Bicycle 2005 O. Jones Leo RC E2/30 01:00:33
30 m Men Tricycle 2002 A. Jones Leo RC E72/30 01:15:53
30 m Women Bicycle 1996 T. Slade P922/30 01:19:14
30 m Men Tandem 1966 D. Hayday & R. Makepiece P7 01:05:43
30 m Mixed Tandem 1983 R. Kemp & Mrs B. Kemp RN & RMCRC P911 01:15:49
30 m Men Tandem Tricycle 2000 A. Jones & O. Jones Leo RC E5/30 01:05:09
50 m Men Bicycle 2004 O. Jones NMCF/VTTA O50/6 01:45:25
50 m Men Tricycle 1973 GT. Jenkins U21 02:12:50
50 m Men Tandem 1966 D. Hayday & R. Makepiece H44 01:50:35
50 m Men Tandem Tricycle 1999 A. Jones & O. Jones Racing Team East B50/13B 01:49:54
50 m Women Bicycle 1997 Miss C. Harper-Bourne Middlesex RC 02:12:14
100 m Men Bicycle 2004 O. Jones Cleveland Coureurs T1002 03:49:10
100 m Men Tricycle 1973 GT. Jenkins Hillingdon CC H1 04:41:33
100 m Men Tandem 1966 D. Hayday & R. Makepiece Private TT P2 04:05:21
100 m Men Tandem Tricycle 1999 A. Jones & O. Jones Essex CC E5/10 04:06:52
100 m Women Bicycle 2003 T. Slade Sussex CA P885/100 04:53:28
12 Hours Men Bicycle 2005 O. Jones National Champs O12 266.58 miles 3rd Place
12 Hours Men Tricycle 1973 GT. Jenkins Poole Wheelers P2 228.16 miles
12 Hours Women Bicycle 2002 Miss C. Harper-Bourne Sussex CA G12/93 204 miles
24 Hours Men Bicycle 1958 S. Searle Wessex RC P2 441.20 miles
24 Hours Men Tricycle 1973 GT. Jenkins North Road CC 416.38 miles
HC Men Bicycle S. Munday Down Place Hill 00:02:18
HC Men Bicycle 1985 N. Harley Buriton Hill 00:00:59
HC Men Bicycle C. Turner West Marden Hill 00:02:55
HC Men Bicycle 2004 G. Ferrett Knights Hill, Goodwood 00:03:44
Hilly 20m Men Bicycle 1982 GR. Cooper 00:56:27 I Cammish, 53:45 Course Record
Hilly 20m Men Tricycle 1974 GT. Jenkins 01:01:57
Hilly 20m Men Tandem 1968 D. Hayday & R. Makepiece 00:59:48
Around Hampshire Men Tricycle 1968 GT. Jenkins 13:00:34
Around Hampshire Men Bicycle GR. Cooper 11:10:53
Hambledon Circuit Men Bicycle 1981 PK. Smith Club Event 01:02:11