Thanks to the Bognor Regis team for hosting and supplying bacon rolls and gorgeous sweet delights for afterwards. Well done HRC’s own Tom Pritchard for the overall win with James Copeland of FWCC 2nd and Andy Langdown 3rd. First lady as Debbie Smith of BRCC and first youth William Marley. Team HRC take the overall honours but it wasn’t quite enough to overhaul SDV who take the team award in 2014.

Pos Name Club Time Ave speed Notes Points
1 Tom Pritchard HRC 00:23:31 25.51 *Team Points 120
2 James Copeland FWCC 00:23:55 25.09 *Team Points 119
3 Andy Langdown HRC 00:24:09 24.84 *Team Points 118
4 Matt Cleaver SDV 00:24:25 24.57 *Team Points 117
5 Paul Ashley FWCC 00:24:26 24.56 *Team Points 116
6 Jerry Collingwood PNECC 00:24:34 24.42 *Team Points 115
7 Nick Andrews PNECC 00:25:15 23.76 *Team Points 114
8 Trevor Delooze SDV 00:25:17 23.73 *Team Points 113
9 Dave Dawkins PNECC 00:25:25 23.61 *Team Points 112
10 Shaun Smart SDV 00:25:30 23.53 *Team Points 111
11= Hamish Walker HRC 00:25:32 23.50 *Team Points 110
11= Rob Panter PNECC 00:25:32 23.50 *Team Points 110
13 Bob Crabtree HRC 00:25:47 23.27 *Team Points 108
14 John Banham SDV 00:25:58 23.11 *Team Points 107
15 Paul Morris FWCC 00:25:59 23.09 *Team Points 106
16 Tim May Geared 00:26:08 22.96 n/a
17 Ivan Prince SDV 00:26:30 22.64 *Team Points 105
18 Den Tapping HRC 00:26:36 22.56 *Team Points 104
19 Dave Patten BRCC 00:26:37 22.54 *Team Points 103
20 Phil Clack FWCC 00:26:44 22.44 *Team Points 102
21 Aaron Smith SDV 00:26:49 22.37 101
22 Alan Emmott FWCC 00:27:09 22.10 *Team Points 100
23 Dave Pothecary SDV 00:27:22 21.92 99
24 Alistair McLellar SDV 00:27:25 21.88 98
25 Michael Attfield BRCC 00:27:41 21.67 *Team Points 97
26 Alan Cockram PNECC 00:28:08 21.33 *Team Points 96
27 Pete McGuiness Geared 00:28:12 21.28 n/a
28 Debbie Smith BRCC 00:28:22 21.15 *Team Points 95
29 Matt Lilley SDV 00:28:59 20.70 94
30 Billy Aylmore BRCC 00:29:00 20.69 *Team Points 93
31 Kelly Enticott BRCC 00:29:18 20.48 *Team Points 92
32 John Isard HRC 00:29:34 20.29 91
33 Paul Beck HRC 00:29:37 20.26 90
34 Andrew Frogley HRC 00:29:51 20.10 89
35 Alistair Mallet SDV 00:29:57 20.03 88
36 Arthur Waghorn BRCC 00:30:03 19.97 87
37 Kim Piper SDV 00:31:10 19.25 86
38 Peter Hicks SDV 00:31:26 19.09 85
39 Lucy McIlroy BRCC 00:31:37 18.98 84
40 Russ Brown BRCC 00:32:36 18.40 83
41 Nancy Dawkins PNECC 00:33:41 17.81 82
42 Will Marley SDV 00:33:56 17.68 81
43 T Wilcock FWCC 00:34:59 17.15 80
44 Theo Marley SDV 00:35:26 16.93 79