Thanks to Fareham Wheelers for hosting a win for Fareham’s Paul Ashley with Andy Langdown of HRC 2nd and Alex Napier of SDV 3rd, congratulations. Unfortunately Martin Jones crashed but luckily nothing broken and only bruises, much respect and thanks to Gary Ferrett (HRC) and Aaron Smith (SDV) for stopping to help the fallen rider and sacrificing their rides. The Southdown Velo team take the award this time and are now leading the overall team standings.

Well done to all riders.

Pos Name Club Time Ave speed Notes Points
1 Paul Ashley FWCC 00:58:48 25.51 Team Points 120
2 Andy Langdown HRC 00:58:56 25.45 Team Points 119
3 Alex Napier SDV 00:59:25 25.25 Team Points 118
4 Tom Pritchard HRC 00:59:36 25.17 Team Points 117
5 Nick Andrews PNECC 01:00:59 24.60 Team Points 116
6 Matt Cleaver SDV 01:01:39 24.33 Team Points 115
7 Shaun Smart SDV 01:02:19 24.07 Team Points 114
8 Jerry Collingwood PNECC 01:02:51 23.87 Team Points 113
9 Rob Panter PNECC 01:03:06 23.77 Team Points 112
10 Trevor Delooze SDV 01:03:11 23.74 Team Points 111
11 John Banham SDV 01:04:20 23.32 Team Points 110
12 Ben Bradley SDV 01:05:28 22.91 109
13 Bob Crabtree HRC 01:06:06 22.69 Team Points 108
14 Paul Morris FWCC 01:06:28 22.57 Team Points 107
15 Den Tapping HRC 01:06:44 22.48 Team Points 106
16 Alex Collins FWCC 01:06:54 22.42 Team Points 105
17 Phil Clack FWCC 01:07:14 22.31 Team Points 104
18 Jonathan Stamper HRC 01:07:30 22.22 Team Points 103
19= Tommy Frampton PNECC 01:07:42 22.16 Team Points 102
19= Dave Pothecary SDV 01:07:42 22.16 102
21 Keith Jarrett PNECC 01:07:50 22.11 Team Points 100
22 Neil Mackley FWCC 01:07:56 22.08 Team Points 99
23 Alan Cockram FWCC 01:08:52 21.78 98
24 Alan Emmott FWCC 01:08:56 21.76 97
25 Richard Miles BRCC 01:09:19 21.64 Team Points 96
26 Debbie Smith BRCC 01:10:22 21.32 Team Points 95
27 Alistair McKellar SDV 01:10:33 21.26 94
28 Glenn Gasson SDV 01:10:49 21.18 93
29 Arthur Waghorn BRCC 01:11:19 21.03 Team Points 92
30 Matthew Lilley SDV 01:11:31 20.97 91
31 Billy Aylmore BRCC 01:11:37 20.94 Team Points 90
32 David Bridle SDV 01:11:38 20.94 89
33 Mike Garmendia BRCC 01:12:00 20.83 Team Points 88
34 Chris McGuire HRC 01:13:15 20.48 87
35 Paul Beck HRC 01:16:24 19.63 86
36 Alistair Mallett SDV 01:16:44 19.55 85
37 Kim Piper SDV 01:16:48 19.53 84
38 Yvonne Frampton PNECC 01:20:09 18.71 83
39 Lucy McIlroy BRCC 01:22:20 18.22 82
40 Tony Wilcox FWCC 01:23:22 17.99 81
41 Russell Brown BRCC 01:24:11 17.82 80
42 Dee Ferrett HRC 01:28:01 17.04 79
Martin Jones FWCC DNF Incident
Gary Ferrett HRC DNF Attending to rider
Aaron Smith SDV DNF Attending to rider