A glorious sunny day for Team Axiom’s event. Well done to all riders and welcome to Bognor Regis CC for their first event of the league. NB Course change to P823 as a result of road condition and closures.

Confirmed Results

Pos Name Club Time Ave speed Notes
1 S Berogna VC St.Raphael 00:35:47 25.15
2 Andy Langdown HRC 00:36:11 24.87 *Team Points 120
3 Tom Pritchard HRC 00:36:31 24.65 *Team Points 119
4 Henry Newbury FWCC 00:37:18 24.13 *Team Points 118
5 Shaun Smart SDV 00:37:24 24.06 *Team Points 117
6 Nick Andrews PNECC 00:37:37 23.93 *Team Points 116
7 Gary Ferrett HRC 00:37:40 23.89 *Team Points 115
8 Paul Ashley FWCC 00:37:45 23.84 *Team Points 115
9 Trevor Delooze SDV 00:38:00 23.68 *Team Points 113
10 Aaron Smith SDV 00:38:21 23.47 *Team Points 112
11= Rob Panter PNECC 00:38:31 23.37 *Team Points 111
11= Andy Smith FWCC 00:38:31 23.37 *Team Points 111
13 Hamish Walker HRC 00:39:20 22.88 *Team Points 109
14 Dave Dawkins PNECC 00:39:25 22.83 108
15 Tony Hart Team Axiom 00:39:36 22.73 *Team Points 107
16 Den Tapping HRC 00:39:38 22.71 *Team Points 106
17 Alex Clayton SURC 00:39:55 22.55
18 Jonathan Stamper HRC 00:39:56 22.54 105
19 Jerry Collingwood PNECC 00:40:02 22.48 *Team Points 104
20 David Patten BRCC 00:40:06 22.44 *Team Points 103
21 Phil Clack FWCC 00:40:09 22.42 *Team Points 102
22 Dave Treagust SDV 00:40:13 22.38 *Team Points 101
23 Alan Emmott FWCC 00:40:19 22.32 *Team Points 100
24 James Ayton PNECC 00:40:34 22.19 *Team Points 99
25 Simon Coppard BRCC 00:40:46 22.08 *Team Points 98
26 Paul Morris FWCC 00:40:48 22.06 97
27 Chris Fletcher Team Axiom 00:40:55 22.00 *Team Points 96
28 Dave Pothecary SDV 00:41:02 21.93 *Team Points 95
29= Phil Chinn FWCC 00:41:10 21.86 94
29= Richard Pearman Wiggle 00:41:10 21.86
31 Tom Frampton PNECC 00:41:33 21.66 *Team Points 93
32 Paul O’Donovan SDV 00:41:38 21.62 92
33 Chris Brookes Southhampton Uni 00:41:47 21.54
34 Richard Bevan SDV 00:41:49 21.52 91
35 Fraser Ellison I-Team 00:42:18 21.28
36 Alan Cockram PNECC 00:42:55 20.97 90
37= Harvey Morecombe FWCC 00:43:01 20.92 89
37= Lou Otway FWCC 00:43:01 20.92 89
39 Terry Fleet Team Axiom 00:43:03 20.91 *Team Points 87
40 Cliff Shaw FWCC 00:43:09 20.86 86
41 Sean Elliot HRC 00:43:13 20.83 85
42 John Isard HRC 00:43:38 20.63 84
43 Murray Quiney SDV 00:43:44 20.58 83
44 Bob Oliver FWCC 00:43:52 20.52 82
45 Howard Milner HRC 00:43:53 20.51 81
46 Sarah Hart Team Axiom 00:44:01 20.45 *Team Points 80
47 Matthew Lilley SDV 00:44:07 20.40 79
48 Mick Metcalf VC St.Raphael 00:44:35 20.19
49 Alan Collins PNECC 00:44:43 20.13 78
50 Jason Rae BRCC 00:44:48 20.09 *Team Points 77
51 Myles Mitchell BRCC 00:44:51 20.07 *Team Points 76
52 Angie Rowthorn Team Axiom 00:44:53 20.05 *Team Points 75
53 Debbie Smith BRCC 00:45:14 19.90 *Team Points 74
54 Paul Beck HRC 00:45:21 19.85 73
55 Glenn Gasson SDV 00:45:53 19.61 72
56 Robert Bennett FWCC 00:47:57 18.77 71
57 Chester Hill FWCC 00:48:07 18.70 70
58 Lucy McIlroy BRCC 00:48:27 18.58 69
59 Eli Chen SURC 00:48:48 18.44
61 Claire Myers Team Axiom 00:49:05 18.34 68
62 Yvonne Frampton PNECC 00:50:39 17.77 67
63 Dee Ferrett HRC 00:50:53 17.69 66
64 Nancie Dawkins PNECC 00:51:04 17.62 65
65 Martin Jones FWCC 00:51:52 17.35 64
66 Amy Smith BRCC 00:52:02 17.30 63
67 Alex Napier SDV 00:55:18 16.27 62
68 Matt Pratt HRC 00:58:16 15.45 61
69 Ruud Jonkers Pompey Tri 01:00:13 14.95
Chris McGuire HRC DNF