Pos Name Club Time Ave speed Notes
1 Andy Langdown HRC 00:36:20 24.77 Team Points
2 Dave Dalton FWCC 00:37:30 24.00 Team Points
3 John Banham HRC 00:37:31 23.99 Team Points
4 Matt Cleaver SDV 00:37:38 23.91 Team Points
5 Andy Smith Ports Tri 00:37:42 23.87
6 Trevor Delooze SDV 00:38:20 23.48 Team Points
7 Shaun Smart SDV 00:38:22 23.46 Team Points
8 Gary Ferrett HRC 00:38:30 23.38 Team Points
9 Nick Andrews PNECC 00:38:52 23.16 Team Points
10 Pete Younghusband Tri UK 00:38:54 23.14
11 James Ayton PNECC 00:38:56 23.12 Team Points
12 Mike Stafford PNECC 00:39:01 23.07 Team Points
13 Den Tapping HRC 00:39:11 22.97 CPB
14 Chris Fletcher TA 00:39:33 22.76 Team Points
15 Jerry Collingwood PNECC 00:39:35 22.74
16 Mark Sterling I-Team 00:40:00 22.50 Team Points
17 Andy Rook I-Team 00:40:12 22.39 Team Points
18 Alan Emmott FWCC 00:40:23 22.29 Team Points
19 Matthew Prat HRC 00:40:46 22.08
20 Fraser Ellison I-Team 00:41:03 21.92 Team Points
21 Hamish Walker HRC 00:41:06 21.90 CPB
22 Phil Chinn FWCC 00:41:07 21.89 Team Points
23 Jonathan Stamper HRC 00:41:18 21.79
23 Phil Ashley Hardley Runners 00:41:18 21.79
23 Howard Milner HRC 00:41:18 21.79
26 Tom Goodyer PNECC 00:41:23 21.75
27 Andrew Carter PNECC 00:41:25 21.73
28 Dave Pothecary SDV 00:41:26 21.72
29 Sean Elliott HRC 00:41:39 21.61
30 Dave Rich FWCC 00:41:56 21.46
31 Dave Dawkins TA 00:42:06 21.38 Team Points
32 Tim Yair TA 00:42:13 21.32 Team Points
33 Andy Sayner I-Team 00:42:20 21.26
34 Matthew Lilley SDV 00:42:23 21.23
35 Alan Cockram PNECC 00:42:24 21.23
36 Charlie Cresswell-Hogg PNECC 00:42:33 21.15
37 Paul Giles PNECC 00:42:40 21.09
38 Rob Panter PNECC 00:43:00 20.93
39 Paul Webb I-Team 00:43:02 20.91
40 Terry Fleet TA 00:43:08 20.87
41 Glenn Gasson SDV 00:43:13 20.83
42 Alistair McKellar SDV 00:43:32 20.67
43 Bob Crabtree HRC 00:43:33 20.67 CPB
44 Alun Tribe HRC 00:43:57 20.48
45 Allan Collins PNECC 00:44:24 20.27
46 Dave Tribe HRC 00:44:33 20.20
47 Paul Hailwood FWCC 00:44:57 20.02
48 Angela Rowthorn TA 00:45:09 19.93
49 David Barnes FWCC 00:45:45 19.67
50 Matt Gregory PNECC 00:45:49 19.64
51 Mark Capocci PNECC 00:45:52 19.62
52 Chris McGuire HRC 00:45:58 19.58
53 Martin Jones FWCC 00:46:03 19.54
54 James Brown Come&Try 00:46:12 19.48
55 Paul Beck HRC 00:46:26 19.38 CPB
55 Guy Simpson Portsdown CC 00:46:26 19.38
57 Miguel Cassey PNECC 00:47:23 18.99
58 James Brickell FWCC 00:47:39 18.89
59 Ben Moorey PNECC 00:47:45 18.85
60 John Issard HRC 00:50:00 18.00
61 Tony Wilcox FWCC 00:50:14 17.92
62 Dee Ferrett HRC 00:50:37 17.78 CPB
63 Helen White TA 00:51:09 17.60
64 Aaron Smith SDV 00:57:02 15.78