I-Team’s hosting of the event on P817 a mostly dry event, reasonably warm too, well done to Dave Dalton who took honours with our own Andy only 3 seconds behind. Well done to all who rode with most riders improving considerably since the last time they rode the course and with 5 club members in the top 10 a great overall result.

Team HRC won the event and also confirmed their win of the league  overall, Andy provisionally takes the overall individual title with Den the old boys (senior vet) title. Congratulations to them

Position Name Club Time Ave speed Points Notes
1 Dave Dalton FWCC 00:24:13 24.78 120
2 Andy Langdown HRC 00:24:20 24.66 119 PB Course
3 Shaun Smart SDV 00:24:55 24.08 118
4 Sam Redding I-Team 00:25:23 23.64 117
5 Chris Fletcher TA 00:25:31 23.51 116
6 John Banham HRC 00:25:33 23.48 115 PB Course
7 Den Tapping HRC 00:25:49 23.24 114 PB Course
8 Gary Ferrett HRC 00:25:52 23.20 113 PB Course
9 Howard Millner HRC 00:26:30 22.64 112
10 Phil Clack FWCC 00:26:32 22.61 111
11 Andy Rook I-Team 00:26:35 22.57 110
12 Terry Fleet TA 00:26:41 22.49 109
13 Barney Jafkins HRC 00:26:44 22.44 108 PB Course
14 Dave Pothecary SDV 00:26:46 22.42 107
15 Sean Elliott HRC 00:27:22 21.92 106 PB Course
16 James Ayton PNECC 00:27:32 21.79 105 Pts
17 Alan Cockram PNECC 00:27:42 21.66 104
18 Allan Emmott FWCC 00:27:46 21.61 103
19 Hamish Walker HRC 00:27:50 21.56 102 PB Course
20 Bob Hatton I-Team 00:27:54 21.51 101
21 Dave Tribe HRC 00:28:16 21.23 100
22 Alun Tribe HRC 00:28:17 21.21 99
23 Bob Crabtree HRC 00:28:24 21.13 98 PB Course
24 Andy Sayner I-Team 00:28:29 21.06 97
25 Olly Brotherton FWCC 00:28:53 20.77 96
26 Alistair McKellar SDV 00:28:53 20.77 95
27 Murray Quiney SDV 00:29:01 20.68 94
28 Ashley Webb I-Team 00:29:13 20.54 93
29 Paul Beck HRC 00:29:29 20.35 92 PB Course
30 Julia Hammond HRC 00:29:58 20.02 91 PB Course
31 Phil Chinn FWCC 00:30:01 19.99 90
32 Helen White TA 00:30:43 19.53 89
33 Peter Knipe FWCC 00:30:52 19.44 88
34 Angus Fileman FWCC 00:31:15 19.20 86
35 Jo Revelle-Smith I-Team 00:31:15 19.20 85
36 Tony Wilcock FWCC 00:31:44 18.91 87
37 Dee Ferrett HRC 00:34:00 17.65 86 PB Course
38 Graham Edwards I-Team 00:34:24 17.44 85
39 David Priscott I-Team 00:36:09 16.60 84
40 Craig Robertson I-Team 00:37:47 15.88 83