Results of various rides by HRC riders will appear here as they occur

New Forest CC 10m Open TT 26th December (P311)
1 Xavier Disley RST Sport/Aero Coach 00:22:11 27.05
2 Andy Langdown HRC 00:22:14 26.99
Southdown Velo 28m Goodwood Classic Open TT 13th October (P911)
1 Wouter Sybrandy IG Sigma Sport 01:07:03 25.06
8 Tom Pritchard HRC 01:14:53 22.43 1st TT
14 Den Tapping HRC 01:18:40 21.36 CPB & 2nd Vet on STD
32 Chris McGuire HRC 01:35:01 17.68
John Banham HRC DNF
Team Axiom Hill Climb 2.65m DPS
1 Bob Crabtree HRC 00:08:38 18.42
7 Den Tapping HRC 00:09:34 16.62
14 Hamish Walker HRC 00:10:19 15.41

 

Duo Normand 2013 Open TT 54Km France Non-Licencies
1 James Garrett/Stephen Halley Longueville Road – La Rue Petite Clos 01:19:42 25.60
13 Sean Elliott/Julian Middlewick HRC 01:27:04 23.43
42 Paul Beck/Bob Crabtree HRC 01:33:55 21.72
56 David Tribe/Al’s standin HRC/SDV 01:36:34 21.13
Duo Normand 2013 Open TT 54Km France 3rd Category
1 Arnaud LE GOFF /Rodolphe HENRY OC Locmine 01:14:10 27.51
9 Shaun Smart/John Banham SDV/HRC 01:19:43 25.59
Duo Normand 2013 Open TT 54Km France Mixtes
1 Helen Mckay/Rob Moore Look Mum No Hands/London Phoenix 01:19:15 25.74
25 Dee Ferrett/Chris McGuire HRC 01:47:36 18.96
Duo Normand 2013 Open TT 54Km France Vets
1 Sean Childs/Iain Grant RNRMCA/Dooleys RT 01:13:43 27.67
9 Gary Ferrett/Den Tapping HRC 01:22:34 24.71
Duo Normand 2013 Open TT 54Km France Corporatifs
1 Andy Langdown/Dave Dalton Spire Hospital 01:19:08 25.78
2 Robert Saunders/Gerard Oram Open University/North Bucks 01:25:29 23.86

 

Port Talbot Wheelers 25m Open TT 9th September (R25/3) Main
1 Matt Bottrill drag2zero.com 00:46:13 32.46
2 Ryan Mullen Team IG Sigma Sport 00:46:36 32.19
3 Marcus Christie Foyle CC 00:46:41 32.13
11 Andy Langdown HRC 00:50:06 29.94 **PB** Team & Indi Record
Port Talbot Wheelers 25m Open TT 9th September (R25/3) W/J Overflow
1 Graham Moir North Devon Wheelers 00:49:50 30.10
5 Julia Shaw drag2zero.com 00:52:36 28.52
11 Gary Ferrett HRC 00:54:11 27.68 **PB** Team Record
30 Hamish Walker HRC 00:56:29 26.56 **PB** Team Record
31 Den Tapping HRC 00:56:31 26.54 **PB**
101 Dee Ferrett HRC 01:07:24 22.26 **PB**

 

Alton CC 25m Open TT 1st September (H25/8)
1 Connor Dunne VL Technics – Abutriek 00:50:10 29.90
44 Hamish Walker HRC 01:01:02 24.58  *CPB*
59= Sean Elliott HRC 01:02:51 23.87 *CPB*
Team Axiom 25m (shortened to 22.5) Club 2 Up TT 1st Sept (P821)
1 Andy Langdown/Dave Dalton HRC/FWCC 00:52:58 25.49
2 Shaun Smart/John Banham SDV/HRC 00:54:15 24.88
3 Den Tapping/Garry Ferrett HRC 00:56:50 23.75
7 Paul Beck/Bob Crabtree HRC 01:03:35 21.23
9 John Isard HRC 01:07:01 20.14 Solo
12 Dee Ferrett/Chris McGuire HRC 01:10:03 19.27
Alton CC 10m Club TT 29th August (H10/8)
1 Steve Williamson VCGH 00:21:03 28.50
6 Gary Ferrett HRC 00:22:21 26.85 *CPB*
10 Den Tapping HRC 00:22:43 26.41 *CPB*
12 Hamish Walker HRC 00:23:12 25.86 *CPB*
19 Paul Beck HRC 00:24:28 24.52 *CPB*
22 Martyn Lewis HRC 00:24:45 24.24 *PB*
34 Dee Ferrett HRC 00:28:00 21.43 *CPB*
…A3CRG 50m Open TT 26th August (P885/50)
1 James Gilfilan Velo Refined Aerosmith 01:42:09 29.37
21 Gary Ferrett HRC 01:55:31 25.97 *PB*
65 Dee Ferrett HRC 02:31:51 19.76 *PB*
SDV 25m Open TT 25th August (P901/25)
1 Andy Langdown HRC 00:55:32 27.01 1st Team
6 John Banham HRC 00:57:33 26.06 1st Team
19 Den Tapping HRC 01:01:44 24.30 1st Team
21 Sean Elliott HRC 01:03:00 23.81
27 Hamish Walker HRC 01:04:46 23.16
40 Chris McGuire HRC 01:10:45 21.20
Alton CC 10m Club TT 15th August (H10/8)
1 Andy Langdown HRC 00:20:56 28.66
5 Bob Crabtree HRC 00:22:35 26.57
17 Paul Beck HRC 00:25:39 23.39
21 Martyn Lewis HRC 00:25:51 23.21
Team Axiom 25m (shortened to 22.5) Club 2 Up TT 18th August (P821)
1 Shaun Smart/John Banham SDV/HRC 00:55:13 24.45
2 Sean Elliott/Julian Middlewick HRC 00:59:34 22.66
4= Alun & Dave Tribe HRC 01:03:03 21.41
BRCC 25m Club TT 11th August (P901)
1 John Banham HRC 00:56:33 26.53
13 Bob Crabtree HRC 00:59:49 25.08 *PB*
14 Jonathan Stamper HRC 01:00:24 24.83
23 John Isard HRC 01:05:48 22.80
25 Paul Beck HRC 01:06:57 22.40
26 Martyn Lewis HRC 01:07:10 22.33
30 Brian Hall HRC 01:12:32 20.68
BRCC 10m Club TT 8th August (P901)
1 Simon Coppard BRCC 00:21:20 28.13
20= Brian Hall HRC 00:27:58 21.45
23 Ryan Adams HRC 00:28:08 21.33
30 Mick Churcher HRC 00:33:19 18.01
Alton CC 10m Club TT 8th August (H10/8)
1 Rick Froud Alton CC/Owens Cycles 00:21:20 28.13
3 Bob Crabtree HRC 00:23:06 25.97
20 Paul Beck HRC 00:25:50 23.23
…A3CRG 10m Open TT 7th August (P881)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed Notes
1 Stuart Hourigan 34 Nomads 00:20:24 29.41
8 Gary Ferrett/Den Tapping HRC 00:21:32 27.86 2 Up
21 Hamish Walker HRC 00:22:51 26.26 *CPB*
53 Brian Hall HRC 00:27:35 21.75
54 Dave Whitmore HRC 00:27:52 21.53
58 Dee Ferrett HRC 00:31:15 19.20 Road Bike
59 Mick Churcher HRC 00:33:19 18.01
BRCC 10m Club TT 1st August (P903)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 Phil Boarer SDV 00:24:07 24.88
12= Den Tapping HRC 00:26:49 22.37
…A3CRG 10m Club TT 31st July (P881R)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 Tom Chapman …a3crg 00:21:15 28.24
9 Gary Ferrett HRC 00:22:12 27.03
18 Hamish Walker HRC 00:22:51 26.26
47 Brian Hall HRC 00:27:45 21.62
48 Dave Whitmore HRC 00:27:50 21.56
53 Mick Churcher HRC 00:33:42 17.80
BRCC 10m Club TT 25th July (P901)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed Notes
1 Andy Langdown HRC 00:20:09 29.78 **PB**
15 Hamish Walker HRC 00:22:59 26.11
34 Brian Hall HRC 00:27:17 21.99
40 Ryan Adams HRC 00:29:20 20.45
45 Mick Churcher HRC 00:31:58 18.77
…A3CRG 10m Open TT 24th July (P881R)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 Kevin Tye Velo Refined Aerosmith 00:19:33 30.69
41 Hamish Walker HRC 00:22:52 26.24
45 Den Tapping HRC 00:23:14 25.82
65 Brian Hall HRC 00:27:29 21.83
66 Dave Whitmore HRC 00:27:33 21.78
69 Mick Churcher HRC 00:32:32 18.44
Gary Ferrett HRC DNF
John Banham HRC DNF
Dee Ferrett HRC DNF
Hounslow & District Wheelers 25m Open  21th July (H25/8)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed Notes
1 Seb Ader …a3crg 00:51:36 29.07
16 Gary Ferrett HRC 00:57:24 26.13 *CPB*
42= Hamish Walker HRC 01:00:58 24.60 *CPB*
87 Dee Ferrett HRC 01:16:10 19.69 *CPB*
PNECC 9m Club 2UP TTT 18th July (P829/9)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1= Gary Ferrett HRC 00:21:31 25.10
1= Den Tapping HRC 00:21:31 25.10
BRCC 10m Club TT 18th July (P901)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed Notes
1 John Banham HRC 00:20:32 29.22 **PB**
2 Andy Langdown HRC 00:20:50 28.80
34 Brian Hall HRC 00:26:19 22.80
43 Ryan Adams HRC 00:29:57 20.03
45 Mick Churcher HRC 00:31:50 18.85
…A3CRG 10m Club TT 17th July (P881)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 Stephen Walkling VC St Raphael 00:20:05 29.88
19 Gary Ferrett HRC 00:22:08 27.11
28= Hamish Walker HRC 00:23:05 25.99
55 Brian Hall HRC 00:27:19 21.96
56 Dave Whitmore HRC 00:27:36 21.74
61 Mick Churcher HRC 00:32:32 18.44
BRCC 10m Club TT11th July (P901)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 Ali McLean Geared Bikes 00:21:25 28.02
32 Brian Hall HRC 00:27:38 21.71
36 Mick Churcher HRC 00:31:26 19.09
…A3CRG 10m Club TT 10th July (P881)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 Stephen Walkling VC St Raphael 00:21:05 28.46
14 Gary Ferrett HRC 00:23:05 25.99
24 Hamish Walker HRC 00:24:25 24.57
40 Dave Whitmore HRC 00:29:07 20.61
41 Brian Hall HRC 00:29:09 20.58
43 Dee Ferrett HRC 00:29:57 20.03
45 Mick Churcher HRC 00:36:00 16.67
BRCC 25m Club TT 7th July (P901/25)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed Notes
1 Andy Langdown HRC 00:54:43 27.41
2 John Banham HRC 00:56:15 26.67 **PB**
BRCC 10m Club TT 5th July (P901)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed Notes
1 John Banham HRC 00:21:15 28.24 **PB**
2 Ali McLean Geared Bikes 00:21:32 27.86
36 Brian Hall HRC 00:27:17 21.99
42 Ryan Adams HRC 00:29:00 20.69
47 Mick Churcher HRC 00:32:49 18.28
…A3CRG 10m Club TT 4th July (P881)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 Charlie Mitchell …a3crg 00:20:06 29.85
26 Hamish Walker HRC 00:23:47 25.23
47 Brian Hall HRC 00:28:21 21.16
54 Dave Whitmore HRC 00:28:49 20.82
…A3CRG 10m Club TT 26th June (P881)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 Charlie Mitchell …a3crg 00:20:30 29.27
19 Hamish Walker HRC 00:22:57 26.14
50 Brian Hall HRC 00:28:35 20.99
54 Mick Churcher HRC 00:34:16 17.51
…A3CRG 25m Open TT 24th June (P885/25)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed Notes
1 Seb Ader …a3crg 00:50:12 29.88
14 Andy Langdown HRC 00:52:32 28.55 *CPB*,Team Record
47 Gary Ferrett HRC 00:55:18 27.12 *PB*, Team Record
61 Den Tapping HRC 00:58:38 25.58 *PB*, Team Record
63 Hamish Walker HRC 00:58:53 25.47 **PB**
76 Dee Ferrett HRC 01:10:24 21.31 **PB**
PNECC 6m Club TT 20th June (P829)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 Oliver Hitchings Hansford 00:13:44 26.21
5 Gary Ferrett HRC 00:14:26 24.94
34 Dee Ferrett HRC 00:18:25 19.55
BRCC 10m Club TT 20th June (P901)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 R Didmus VC St Raphael 00:21:21 28.10
8 John Banham HRC 00:22:17 26.93
36 Brian Hall HRC 00:27:43 21.65
38 Ryan Adams HRC 00:28:33 21.02
46 Mick Churcher HRC 00:32:51 18.26
…A3CRG 10m Club TT 19th June (P881/R)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed Notes
1 S Berogna/S Walkling VC St Raphael 00:19:49 30.28
4 John Banham HRC 00:21:36 27.78 *PB**, Team Record
5 Gary Ferrett HRC 00:21:41 27.67  Team Record
12 Hamish Walker HRC 00:22:31 26.65 *PB**, Team Record
49 Dee Ferrett HRC 00:27:18 21.98 **PB**
50 Brian Hall HRC 00:27:24 21.90
51 Dave Whitmore HRC 00:27:48 21.58
56 Mick Churcher HRC 00:33:13 18.06
Team Axiom 25m Open TT 16th June (P885/25)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed Notes
1 James Gilfilan Velo Refined Aerosmith 00:49:46 30.14
9 Andy Langdown HRC 00:54:16 27.64 Team Record
22 Gary Ferrett HRC 00:55:36 26.98 *PB*, Team Record
51 Hamish Walker HRC 00:59:12 25.34 *PB*, Team Record
57 Den Tapping HRC 01:00:30 24.79
66 Sean Elliott HRC 01:01:31 24.38
76 Paul Whitehead HRC 01:03:58 23.45
89 Chris McGuire HRC 01:09:18 21.65
91 Dee Ferrett HRC 01:12:48 20.60
Team Axiom 10m Open TT 15th June (P881)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed Notes
1 Matthew Woods Eastbourne Rovers 00:20:55 28.69
21 Hamish Walker HRC 00:22:53 26.22 CPB
23 Den Tapping HRC 00:23:17 25.77
37 Chris McGuire HRC 00:25:29 23.54 PB
39 Paul Whitehead HRC 00:25:39 23.39
41 Brian Hall HRC 00:28:46 21.00
BRCC 10m Club TT 13th June (P901)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed Notes
1 Ali McLean Geared 00:21:58 27.31
2 John Banham HRC 00:22:10 27.07
10 Hamish Walker HRC 00:23:46 25.25
24 Brian Hall HRC 00:28:39 20.94
27 Ryan Adams HRC 00:29:28 20.36
35 Mick Churcher HRC 00:34:05 17.60
FWCC 10m Club TT 13th June (P817)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed Notes
1= Andy Page PNECC 00:26:08 22.96
1= Morris FWCC 00:26:08 22.96
14 Den Tapping HRC 00:29:08 20.59 Road Bike
Alton 10m Club TT 13th June (H10/8)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed Notes
1 Andy Page PNECC 00:26:08 22.96
8 Paul Beck HRC 00:26:32 22.61
Reading 50m Open TT 9th June (H50/8)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed Notes
1 James Gilfilan Velo Refined Aerosmith 01:45:54 28.33
44 Hamish Walker HRC 02:10:40 22.96 CPB
NHRC 10m Open TT 8th June (H10/8)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed Notes
1 Nick English AW Cycles 00:19:52 30.20
3 Andy Langdown HRC 00:21:03 28.50
BRCC 10m Club TT 6th June (P901)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed Notes
1 Ali McLean Geared 00:21:29 27.93
2 John Banham HRC 00:21:58 27.31
39 Brian Hall HRC 00:28:25 21.11
42 Ryan Adams HRC 00:29:15 20.51
47 Mick Churcher HRC 00:34:45 17.27
Alton CC 10m Club TT 6th June (H10/8)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed Notes
1 Ali McLean Alton CC 00:21:29 27.93
3 Bob Crabtree HRC 00:22:56 26.16 **PB**
9 Paul Beck HRC 00:26:14 22.87
…a3crg 10m Club TT 5th June (P881)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed Notes
1 Simon Tout VC St Raphael 00:20:43 28.96
1 Seb Ader a3crg 00:20:43 28.96
47 Dave Whitmore HRC 00:28:39 20.94
49 Brian Hall HRC 00:28:59 20.70
50 Dee Ferrett HRC 00:29:14 20.52
Mick Churcher HRC DNF
BRCC 10m Club TT 30th May (P901)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed Notes
1 Ali McLean Geared 00:21:39 27.71
10 Hamish Walker HRC 00:23:25 25.62
29 Brian Hall HRC 00:28:51 20.80
32 Ryan Adams HRC 00:30:10 19.89
FWCC 10m Club TT 30th May (P829)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed Notes
1 Dave Dalton FWCC 00:23:03 26.03
13 Gary Ferrett HRC 00:26:43 22.46
31 Dee Ferrett HRC 00:30:43 19.53
Hounslow & District 100m Open TT 26th May (H100/88)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed Notes
1 Adam Toppam High Wycombe 03:41:41 27.07
15 Andy Langdown HRC 04:07:17 24.26 **PB**
33 Den Tapping HRC 04:20:07 23.07 **PB**
44 Hamish Walker HRC 04:33:27 21.94 **PB**
54 Paul Whitehead HRC 04:48:14 20.82
Farnham 10m Open TT 25th May (H10/8)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed Notes
1 Tejvan Pettinger Sri Chimmony 00:20:21 29.48
60 John Isard HRC 00:25:09 23.86 **PB**
77 Dave Whitmore HRC 00:28:30 21.05
…a3crg 10m Club TT 22nd May (P881)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed Notes
1 Stephen Walkling VC St Raphael 00:20:45 28.92
3 Gary Ferrett HRC 00:22:11 27.05
13 Hamish Walker HRC 00:23:22 25.68
51 Dee Ferrett HRC 00:28:22 21.15
52 Dave Whitmore HRC 00:28:46 20.86
59 Mick Churcher HRC 00:34:00 17.65
FWCC 10m Club TT 16th May (P813)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 Nick Andrews PNECC 00:23:19 25.73
3 Gary Ferrett HRC 00:23:51 25.16
39 Dee Ferrett HRC 00:31:33 19.02
BRCC 10m Club TT 16th May (P901)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 John Banham HRC 00:21:58 27.31
14 Hamish Walker HRC 00:23:21 25.70
27 John Isard HRC 00:26:11 22.92 **PB**
39 Ryan Adams HRC 00:30:04 19.96
43 Mick Churcher HRC 00:34:25 17.43

 

…a3crg 10m Club TT 15th May (P881)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed Notes
1 Charlie Mitchell …a3crg 00:20:38 29.08
16 Hamish Walker HRC 00:23:20 25.71
44 Dee Ferrett HRC 00:27:53 21.52 **PB**
47 Dave Whitmore HRC 00:28:44 20.88
50 Mick Churcher HRC 00:33:40 17.82
Charlottville CC 50m Open TT 12th May (H50/8)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 Nick Dwyer Lewes CC 01:50:29 27.15
13 Andy Langdown HRC 01:57:13 25.59
60 Hamish Walker HRC 02:13:01 22.55
VTTA (London & Home Counties) 10m Open TT 6th May (F11/10)
1 Steve Irwin Kingston Wheelers CC 00:18:58 31.63
18 Andy Langdown HRC 00:20:18 29.56 **PB**
65 Den Tapping HRC 00:21:47 27.54 **PB**
TA 10m Club TT 6th May (P883)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 Charlie Mitchell  …a3crg 00:19:47 30.33
6 Gary Ferrett HRC 00:21:33 27.84 **PB**
9 Hamish Walker HRC 00:23:06 25.97 CPB
13 Dee Ferrett HRC 00:29:04 20.64
FWCC 15m Club TT 2nd May (P823c)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 Andy Langdown HRC 00:35:27 25.39 New Course Record
2 John Banham HRC 00:36:09 24.90
7 Den Tapping HRC 00:38:16 23.52
BRCC 8m Club TT 2nd May (P912)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 D Shephard Stella 00:17:43 27.09
27 Brian Hall HRC 00:23:53 20.10
32 Ryan Adams HRC 00:25:09 19.09
37 Mick Churcher HRC 00:29:10 16.46
TA 10m Club TT 30th April (P881)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 Chris Fletcher Team Axiom 00:22:46 26.35
2 Gary Ferrett HRC 00:22:58 26.12
10 Dee Ferrett HRC 00:29:00 20.69

 

BRCC 8m Club TT 25th April (P912)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 D Shephard Stella 00:17:58 26.72
21 John Isard HRC 00:22:04 21.75
29 Brian Hall HRC 00:24:27 19.63
35 Ryan Adams HRC 00:25:30 18.82
PNECC 9m Club TT 25th April (P829)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 Paul Ashley Hardley Runners 00:21:11 25.49
6 Gary Ferrett HRC 00:22:21 24.16
7 Den Tapping HRC 00:22:22 24.14
35 Dee Ferrett HRC 00:27:59 19.30

 

FWCC 10m Club TT 18th April (P829)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 Joe Donohue FWCC 00:24:26 19.65
4 Den Tapping HRC 00:25:26 18.87
5 Gary Ferrett HRC 00:25:32 18.80
32 Dee Ferrett HRC 00:31:57 15.02
BRCC 8m Club TT 18h April (P912)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 A Soppitt Chi-Tri 00:18:35 25.83
3 John Banham HRC 00:18:43 25.65
16 John Isard HRC 00:22:32 21.30
21 Brian Hall HRC 00:25:11 19.06
23 Ryan Adams HRC 00:26:00 18.46
PNECC 6m Club TT 11h April (P829)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 Simon Tout VC St Raphael 00:13:47 26.12
8 Den Tapping HRC 00:15:04 23.89
9 Gary Ferrett HRC 00:15:14 23.63
16 Dee Ferrett HRC 00:18:30 19.46
…a3crg CC 10m Open 7th April (P886)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 Sebastian Ader …a3crg 00:22:40 26.47
22 Hamish Walker HRC 00:29:14 20.52
…a3crg CC 10m Club TT 7th April (P886)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 Andy Smith Portsmouth Triathletes 00:25:52 23.20
2 John Banham HRC 00:26:01 23.06
4 Gary Ferrett HRC 00:27:07 22.13
6 Den Tapping HRC 00:27:21 21.94
10 Howard Millner HRC 00:28:51 20.80
15 Dee Ferrett HRC 00:35:57 16.69
PNECC 6m Club TT 11h April (P829)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 Simon Tout VC St Raphael 00:13:47 26.12
8 Den Tapping HRC 00:15:04 23.89
9 Gary Ferrett HRC 00:15:14 23.63
16 Dee Ferrett HRC 00:18:30 19.46
…a3crg CC 10m Open 29th Mar (P883)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 Sebastian Ader …a3crg 00:20:17 29.58
13 Andy Langdown HRC 00:22:02 27.23
42 Den Tapping HRC 00:24:25 24.57
Bognor Regis 25m 24th Mar (P901)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 A Mclean Geared Bikes 01:00:22 24.85
9 Paul Beck HRC 01:13:47 20.33
Worthing Excelsior CC 10m 10th Mar (G10/98)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 Andy Langdown HRC 00:21:56 27.36
2 Southdown Bikes 00:22:31 26.65

 

Farnham RC Club 10 1st Jan (H10/8)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 Andy Langdown HRC 00:22:51 26.26
10 Den Tapping HRC 00:25:51 23.21