A mild, humid and very still morning made for excellent TT conditions, with an overall win for Andy Langdown who also takes the club 25m championship. Southdown Velo had some very fast times which means they retain the Clonmore for another year with HRC 2nd with all 6 team riders well under the hour.

Position Name Club Time Ave speed Points Hcap Points Notes
1 Andy Langdown HRC 00:52:42 28.46 4
2 C Twine WECC 00:54:19 27.62
3 A Napier SDV 00:54:22 27.59
4 Phil Boarer SDV 00:54:25 27.57
5 Matt Cleaver SDV 00:54:59 27.28
6= John Banham HRC 00:56:10 26.71 3 **PB**
6= S Atkinson WECC 00:56:10 26.71
8 Trevor Delooze SDV 00:56:21 26.62
9 Simon Coppard BRCC 00:56:36 26.50
10 Gary Ferrett HRC 00:56:39 26.48 2
11 Shaun Smart SDV 00:57:00 26.32
12 Aaron Smith SDV 00:57:49 25.94
13 Bob Crabtree HRC 00:57:52 25.92 1 **PB**
14 M O’Gorman WECC 00:58:03 25.84
15 Den Tapping HRC 00:58:20 25.71 2 *CPB*
16 T Leeding WECC 00:58:32 25.63
17 Dave Patton BRCC 00:58:53 25.47
18 Jack Ferrell SDV 00:59:05 25.39
19 Hamish Walker HRC 00:59:10 25.35 *CPB*
20 Sean Elliott HRC 00:59:39 25.15 **PB**
21 Nick Bell BRCC 01:00:00 25.00
22 M Booker WECC 01:00:30 24.79
23 D Maxwell WECC 01:00:32 24.78
24= Dave Pothecary SDV 01:00:53 24.64
24= Jonathan Stamper HRC 01:00:53 24.64 **PB** Time act 01:00:07
26 C Meeus SDV 01:01:28 24.40
27 J Baillie SDV 01:01:52 24.25
28 P Townsley WECC 01:02:14 24.10
29 A Tribe HRC 01:02:29 24.01 1
30 Myles Mitchell BRCC 01:02:44 23.91
31 M Lilley SDV 01:03:05 23.78
32 C Wisdom SDV 01:03:12 23.73
33 John Isard HRC 01:03:20 23.68 3
34 K Cornish SDV 01:03:28 23.63
35 Paul Beck HRC 01:03:35 23.59
36 A Guy SDV 01:03:42 23.55
37 R Bevan SDV 01:04:14 23.35
38 A Orman WECC 01:04:40 23.20
39 B LeGrove WECC 01:04:54 23.11
40 P Fream WECC 01:05:09 23.02
41 Christina Gyles HRC 01:05:30 22.90 **PB**
42 R Hughes WECC 01:05:37 22.86
43 Phil Smeeth BRCC 01:05:40 22.84
44 A Mallet SDV 01:05:45 22.81
45= Jason Rae BRCC 01:06:00 22.73
45= RR Bhamra WECC 01:06:02 22.72
47 A Barbary SDV 01:06:02 22.72
48 Fran Blake SDV 01:06:29 22.56
49 A Waghorn BRCC 01:06:59 22.39
50 Kim Piper SDV 01:07:10 22.33
51 B Briffet SDV 01:07:24 22.26
52 James Vanieris SDV 01:07:25 22.25
53 Mel Rooney HRC 01:08:43 21.83 *CPB*
54 M Garmendia BRCC 01:09:26 21.60
55 Ant Bensley BRCC 01:09:57 21.44
56 Dee Ferrett HRC 01:10:20 21.33 4 *CPB*
57 Kate McNichol SDV 01:10:47 21.19
58 Hannah Banham SDV 01:10:56 21.15
59 P Hicks SDV 01:11:28 20.99
60 Kelly Enticott BRCC 01:12:29 20.69
61 K Jimpson WECC 01:12:36 20.66
62 Julia Lampam SDV 01:12:40 20.64
63 Brian Hall HRC 01:13:00 20.55
64 J Lennon WECC 01:15:20 19.91
65 F Worthington SDV 01:22:31 18.18