Results of various rides by HRC riders will appear here as they occur

SDV Goodwood Classic Open 21st October (P911)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 Sebastian Ader a3crg 01:07:05 24.15
12 John Banham HRC 01:17:31 20.90
20 Gary Ferrett HRC 01:22:08 19.72 Puncture
27 Den Tapping HRC 01:27:37 18.49
32 Alun Tribe HRC 01:31:32 17.70
33 Hamish Walker HRC 01:32:09 17.58
35 Julia Hammond HRC 01:33:34 17.31
37 Chris McGuire HRC 01:34:46 17.09
Team Axiom Ditcham Park School Hill Climb 2.7m 6th October
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 Chris Fletcher Team Axiom 00:08:27 19.17
5 Bob Crabtree HRC 00:09:04 17.87
10 Den Tapping HRC 00:09:58 16.25
11 Hamish Walker HRC 00:10:15 15.80
Duo Normand 54Km 300m Marigny France 30th September
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 A Bleasdale – A Bailey St Martins – St Peter Port 01:16:53 26.53 Non Licencies
2 Andy Langdown – Shaun Smart HRC 01:19:33 25.64 Non Licencies
20 Den Tapping- Howard Milner HRC 01:29:12 22.87 Non Licencies
25 John Banham – Hamish Walker HRC 01:31:13 22.36 Non Licencies
28 Al Tribe – Dave Tribe HRC 01:31:48 22.22 Non Licencies
55 Chris McGuire – Paul Beck HRC 01:36:55 21.05 Non Licencies
1 Edwidge Pitel- Gregory Cassini Aspsa Grenoble – Ve Vauix en Velin 01:14:40 27.32 Mixte
4 Fay Cripps – Daryl Rice Southdown Bikes 01:22:58 24.59 Mixte
7 Emily Iredale- Chris Lillywhite Cycleworks.co.uk 01:24:25 24.17 Mixte
1 Vera Koedooder – Anna Van Der Breggen Sengers Ladies 00:59:34 26.19 Feminines (26m)
10 Hannah Banham – Kim Piper HRC – Southdown Velo 01:22:49 18.84 Feminines (26m)
1 Steve Whitewick – Kevin Tye Data Team Allstars 01:14:30 27.38 Veterans
9 Mark Jones – Gary Ferrett GS Stella – HRC 01:23:28 24.44 Veterans
North Hampshire RC 25m Open 15th September (H25/8)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 Martin Williamson London Dynamo 00:51:50 28.94
17 Andy Langdown HRC 00:56:18 26.64 Course PB
71 Hamish Walker HRC 01:02:15 24.10
Bognor Regis CC 25m Open 9th September (P901)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 Simon Tout VC St Raphael 00:52:41 28.47
5 Andy Langdown HRC 00:55:52 26.85
12 Gary Ferrett HRC 00:57:12 26.22
22 John Banham HRC 00:58:21 25.71 PB
23 Den Tapping HRC 00:58:58 25.44
29 Jon Stamper HRC 01:00:47 24.68
38 Chris McGuire HRC 01:04:55 23.11 PB
49 Brian Hall HRC 01:12:40 20.64
50 Dee Ferrett HRC 01:15:52 19.77
Alton CC 25m Open 2nd September (H25/8)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 Martin Williamson London Dynamo 00:52:54 28.36
33 Hamish Walker HRC 01:02:33 23.98
37 Sean Eliott HRC 01:03:32 23.61
Team Axiom CC 25m TTT 2nd September (P821)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 Chris Fletcher/Luke Myers Team Axiom 01:00:40 24.73
4 Gary Ferrett HRC 01:04:22 23.30 Solo
6 Howard Millner/Den Tapping HRC 01:05:24 22.94
9 Al Tribe/Dave Tribe HRC 01:09:25 21.61
13 Paul Beck/Chris McGuire HRC 01:13:19 20.46
17 Dee Ferrett HRC 01:24:37 17.73 Solo
Alton CC 10m TT 30th August (H10/8)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 Adam Bell Farnham CC 00:21:36 27.78
7 John Banham HRC 00:22:41 26.45
12 Den Tapping HRC 00:23:41 25.33
PNECC CC 6m TT 30th August (P829/6)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 Nick Andrews PNECC 00:14:23 25.03
2 Gary Ferrett HRC 00:14:37 24.63
3 Howard Millner HRC 00:14:49 24.30
26 Dee Ferrett HRC 00:19:02 18.91
Alton CC 10m TT 23th August (H10/8) *Motorbike accident affected some times
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 Paul Williams Army CU 00:21:27 27.97
6 John Banham HRC 00:22:36 26.55 Course PB
7 Gary Ferrett HRC 00:22:41 26.45
8 Den Tapping HRC 00:22:59 26.11
13 Hamish Walker HRC 00:23:36 25.42
18 Emily Iredale Cycleworks 00:24:24 24.59 Course PB
22 Julia Hammond HRC 00:25:31 23.51
27 Dee Ferrett HRC 00:28:37 20.97
Chris Lillywhite Cycleworks DNF
Team Axiom 25m TTT 19th August (P821)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 Simon Tout VC St Raphael 00:59:09 25.36 Solo
4 Garry Ferrett/Howard Millner HRC 01:03:54 23.47
8 Al Tribe/Dave Tribe HRC 01:09:23 21.62
11 Bob Crabtree HRC 01:11:52 20.87 Solo
12 Paul Beck/Chris McGuire HRC 01:12:47 20.61
14 Dee Ferrett HRC 01:29:28 16.77 Solo
Bournemouth Wheelers CC 50m Open 19th August (P413)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 Terry Icke Poole Wheelers 01:50:59 27.03
16 Hamish Walker HRC 02:08:42 23.40 PB
North Hants CC 10m Open 18th August (H25/8)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 James Gilfillan Contre La Montre 00:51:04 29.37
45= Den Tapping HRC 01:00:30 24.79
45= Simon Coppard BRCC 01:00:30 24.79
Alton CC 10m TT 16th August (H10/8)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 Andy Langdown HRC 00:21:23 28.06 Course PB
2 Chris Lillywhite Cycleworks 00:21:52 27.44
10 John Banham HRC 00:22:45 26.37 Course PB
11 Den Tapping HRC 00:22:48 26.32 Course PB
14 Jon Stamper HRC 00:23:14 25.82 Course PB
15 Hamish Walker HRC 00:23:24 25.64 Course PB
19= Rob Evans Cheltenham CC 00:24:09 24.84
22 Emily Iredale Cycleworks 00:24:39 24.34
PNECC CC 6m TT 16th August (P829)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 Nick Andrews PNECC 00:14:14 25.29
22 Dee Ferrett HRC 00:18:17 19.69
BRCC 10m TT 16th August (P912)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 Shaun Smart SDV 00:22:16 26.95
15 Brian Hall HRC 00:28:19 21.19
24 Mick Churcher HRC 00:34:16 17.51
BRCC 25m TT 12th August (P901/25)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 M Fenner Torq 00:53:23 28.10
2 Simon Tout VC St Raphael 00:54:22 27.59
9 Howard Millner HRC 01:00:49 24.66
Realteam 25m Open 12th August (R25/3l)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 Neil Ridley Guernsey Velo Club 00:51:02 29.39
6 Andy Langdown HRC 00:51:56 28.88 PB
7= Julia Shaw Drag2Zero 00:52:11 28.74
Reading Cycle Club 25m Open 12th August (H25/8) south wind no help
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 James Gilfillan Contra La Montre 00:52:08 28.77
2 Sebastian Ader …a3crg 00:53:56 27.81
26 Hamish Walker HRC 01:01:44 24.30 Course PB
Team Axiom 10m TT 11th August (P901)  E wind hard on rtn
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 Simon Tout VC St Raphael 00:21:02 28.53
6 Den Tapping HRC 00:23:02 26.05
7 Hamish Walker HRC 00:23:25 25.62
8 Howard Millner HRC 00:23:26 25.60
14 Dave Tribe HRC 00:24:37 24.37
15 Alun Tribe HRC 00:24:40 24.32
18 Julia Hammond HRC 00:25:54 23.17
20 Brian Hall HRC 00:27:40 21.69
21 Dee Ferrett HRC 00:28:40 20.93
22 Hannah Banham HRC 00:28:50 20.81
a3crg 10m TT 8th August (P881) humid
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 Wouter Sybrandy Sigma Sport Specialized 00:19:28 30.82
12= Gary Ferrett HRC 00:22:19 26.89
15 Howard Millner HRC 00:22:34 26.59
24 Hamish Walker HRC 00:23:19 25.73
46 Brian Hall HRC 00:27:04 22.17
50 Dee Ferrett HRC 00:28:05 21.36
Mike Churcher HRC DNF
BRCC 10m TT 26th July (P901) V warm slight SE breeze
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed Notes
1 Daryl Rice SDV 00:20:57 28.64 PB
4 John Banham HRC 00:21:49 27.50 PB
11 Hamish Walker HRC 00:22:54 26.20 Course PB
18 Sean Elliott HRC 00:23:22 25.68 PB
22 Julia Hammond HRC 00:24:29 24.51 PB
36 Dave Whitmore HRC 00:27:01 22.21
38 Brian Hall HRC 00:27:26 21.87
40 Hannah Banham HRC 00:28:00 21.43 PB
43 Mick Churcher HRC 00:31:34 19.01
BRCC 10m TT 2nd August (P903) Hilly
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 Shaun Smart SDV 00:24:41 24.31
3 John Banham HRC 00:25:28 23.56
6 Den Tapping HRC 00:26:27 22.68
a3crg 10m TT 1st August (P881) Southerly breeze and warm
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 Stephen Walkling VC St Raphael 00:19:54 30.15
3 Julia Shaw Drag2Zero 00:20:58 28.62
23 Hamish Walker HRC 00:23:26 25.60
40 Mike Churcher HRC 00:32:56 18.22
TA 25m TT 30th July (P881/25) stiff SW breeze, overcast & cold!
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed Notes
1 Wouter Sybrandy Team Specialized/Sigma 00:50:51 29.50
2 Andy Langdown HRC 00:55:24 27.08
4 Den Tapping HRC 00:58:23 25.69 PB
8 Hamish Walker HRC 00:59:25 25.25 PB
9 Sean Elliott HRC 01:00:32 24.78 PB
TA 10m TT 30th July (P881/10) slight W breeze, overcast (*= continued with 25m TT)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed Notes
1 Wouter Sybrandy  Team Specialized/SIS 00:20:17 29.58
2 Andy Langdown HRC 00:21:58 27.31 *
4 Den Tapping HRC 00:22:48 26.32 *
8 Hamish Walker HRC 00:23:31 25.51 *
9 Sean Elliott HRC 00:23:36 25.42 *
14 Mike Churcher HRC 00:33:19 18.01

 

 

a3crg 10m Open 25th July (P881R) 4 riders sub 20m, very hot
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed Notes
1 Kevin Tye Data Team Allstars 00:19:20 31.03
51 Hamish Walker HRC 00:22:52 26.24 PB
73 Brian Hall HRC 00:27:25 21.88
75 Mick Churcher HRC 00:31:01 19.34

 

WECC 10m TT 22nd July (G25/93) Sunny, Warm, South E breeze
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 Steve Dennis East Grinstead CC 00:53:17 28.15
6 Andy Langdown HRC 00:57:37 26.03
26 Den Tapping HRC 01:02:10 24.13
31 Hamish Walker HRC 01:03:41 23.55
BRCC 10m TT 19th July (P901)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed Notes
1 Daryl Rice SDV 00:21:13 28.28
3 John Banham HRC 00:22:23 26.81 PB
10 Hamish Walker HRC 00:23:39 25.37 Course PB
14 Julia Hammond HRC 00:25:07 23.89 PB
25 Brian Hall HRC 00:28:04 21.38
28 Dave Whitmore HRC 00:28:34 21.00
29 Hannah Banham HRC 00:28:48 20.83  PB
30 Ryan Adams HRC 00:28:56 20.74
33 Mike Churcher HRC 00:32:44 18.33

 

FWCC 25m TT 15th July (P821) Resched Club Hilly
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 Daryl Rice SDV 01:00:18 24.88
2 Andy Langdown HRC 01:01:35 24.36 HRC Hilly Champ
4 = Den Tapping HRC 01:06:38 22.51
12 Hamish Walker HRC 01:09:42 21.52

 

Farnham 25m Open 8th July (H25/8) (very showery and wet)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 Seb Ader A3CRG 00:51:59 28.86
35 Den Tapping HRC 00:59:57 25.02
48 Hamish Walker HRC 01:02:11 24.12
57 Sean Elliott HRC 01:03:07 23.77
Andy Langdown HRC DNF Puncture

 

BRCC 10m TT 6th July (P901)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 Daryl Rice SDV 00:20:59 28.59
6 John Banham HRC 00:22:25 26.77 PB
24 Julia Hammond HRC 00:25:39 23.39 PB
29 Brian Hall HRC 00:27:14 22.03
35 Dave Whitmore HRC 00:28:48 20.83
36 Ryan Adams HRC 00:28:55 20.75
39 Mick Churcher HRC 00:32:06 18.69
WECC 10m TT 6th July (G10/98)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 Nick Dwyer LWCC 00:20:01 29.98
8 Andy Langdown HRC 00:20:56 28.66 PB
 17 Den Tapping HRC 00:22:37 26.53
 22 Hamish Walker HRC 00:23:24 25.64

 

Alton 10m TT 28th June (H10/8) Wind
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 Sam Jackson Farnham 00:22:03 27.21
3 Chris Lillywhite Cycleworks 00:22:52 26.24
10 Sean Elliott HRC 00:24:28 24.52
14 Emily Iredale Cycleworks 00:26:57 22.26
BRCC 10m TT 28th June (P901) SSW Wind
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 Daryl Rice SDV 00:21:43 27.63
3 Andy Langdown HRC 00:21:53 27.42
6 John Banham HRC 00:22:43 26.41
10 Den Tapping HRC 00:23:16 25.79
24 Julia Hammond HRC 00:26:03 23.03 PB
32 Brian Hall HRC 00:28:14 21.25
35 Mick Churcher HRC 00:33:18 18.02
37 Hannah Banham HRC 00:36:21 16.51
a3crg 10m TT 27th June (P881)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 Simon Tout VC St Raphael 00:20:04 29.90
17 Hamish Walker HRC 00:23:06 25.97 PB
45 Dave Whitmore HRC 00:28:47 20.85
48 Mike Churcher HRC 00:33:00 18.18
a3crg 25m Open TT 25th June (P885/25)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 Stephen Whitewick Contre La Montre 00:49:51 30.09
28 Andy Langdown HRC 00:53:59 27.79 PB
64 Hamish Walker HRC 00:59:50 25.07 PB
77 Dee Ferrett HRC 01:12:34 20.67 PB

 

a3crg 10m TT 20th June (P881)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 Harry Bulstrode Contre La Montre 00:20:09 29.78
37 Hamish Walker HRC 00:24:18 24.69
57 Brian Hall HRC 00:27:45 21.62
64 Mick Churcher HRC 00:33:19 18.01
a3crg 10m TT 13th June (P881R)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 Simon Tout VC St Raphael 00:20:08 29.80
20 Hamish Walker HRC 00:23:38 25.39
45 Brian Hall HRC 00:27:20 21.95
49 Dave Whitmore HRC 00:28:21 21.16

 

TA Weekender 25m Open 9th June (P885/25) Slight Drizzle **Club Team Record Broken** (3 riders)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 Stephen Walkling VC St Raphael 00:51:39 29.04
14 Andy Langdown HRC 00:55:31 27.02 PB
17 Gary Ferrett HRC 00:56:27 26.57
30 Den Tapping HRC 00:58:46 25.52 PB
40 Hamish Walker HRC 01:00:30 24.79 PB
49 Sean Elliott HRC 01:02:37 23.96 PB
57 Dee Ferrett HRC 01:13:25 20.43 PB

 

TA Weekender 10m Open 9th June (P881) Strong WSW
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 Nicholas Hutchings CS Grupetto 00:19:14 31.20
40 Hamish Walker HRC 00:23:30 25.53
59 Brian Hall HRC 00:28:18 21.20
60 Mick Churcher HRC 00:32:44 18.33

 

a3crg 10m TT 6th June (P881R) Very blustery southerly
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 Stephen Walkling VC St Raphael 00:20:45 28.92
14 Hamish Walker HRC 00:24:06 24.90
31 Dave Whitmore HRC 00:29:55 20.06
32 Mick Churcher HRC 00:35:47 16.77

 

BRCC 10m TT 31st May (P901)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 Daryl Rice SDV 00:21:41 27.67
5 John Banham HRC 00:22:32 26.63 PB
23 Julia Hammond HRC 00:26:07 22.97 PB
34 Brian Hall HRC 00:28:04 21.38
40 Hannah Banham HRC 00:29:54 20.07 PB
41 Ryan Adams HRC 00:31:13 19.22
42 Mike Churcher HRC 00:32:53 18.25

 

a3crg 10m TT 30th May (P881) 1st sub 28m for Dee
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 Simon Tout VC St Raphael 00:19:53 30.18 PB
23 Hamish Walker HRC 00:23:35 25.44
41 Brian Hall HRC 00:26:47 22.40  PB
42 Dee Ferrett HRC 00:27:59 21.44 PB
45 Dave Whitmore HRC 00:28:52 20.79
47 Mick Churcher HRC 00:32:50 18.27

 

Hounslow & District Wheelers 100m Open 27th May (H100/88)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 Adam Topham High Wycombe CC 03:37:51 27.54
 22 Andy Langdown HRC 04:13:20 23.68 PB
 45 Den Tapping HRC 04:33:10 21.96 PB

 

BRCC 10m TT 24th May (P901) Warm and very fast
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 Alistair McLean SDV 00:21:26 27.99
13 Den Tapping HRC 00:22:36 26.55 PB
15 John Banham HRC 00:22:42 26.43 PB
36 Brian Hall HRC 00:26:35 22.57
39 Ryan Adams HRC 00:27:19 21.96 PB
45 Hannah Banham HRC 00:30:21 19.77 PB
46 Mick Churcher HRC 00:31:43 18.92

 

a3crg 10m TT 23rd May (P881) Very warm and fast
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 Simon Tout VC St Raphael 00:20:04 29.90 PB
27 Hamish Walker HRC 00:23:21 25.70 PB
55 Brian Hall HRC 00:27:15 22.02
60 Dee Ferrett HRC 00:28:37 20.97 PB
63 Dave Whitmore HRC 00:30:01 19.99
64 Michael Churcher HRC DNF

 

WECC 25m Open 20th May (G25/53) Windy
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 Steve Dennis East Grinstead CC 00:52:56 28.34
31 Den Tapping HRC 01:01:29 24.40

 

 

BRCC 10m TT 17th May (P901)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 A McLean SDV 00:22:01 27.25
6 John Banham HRC 00:23:21 25.70
29 Brian Hall HRC 00:28:07 21.34
31 Ryan Adams HRC 00:29:26 20.39  PB
34 Hananah Banham HRC 00:31:25 19.10
35 Michael Churcher HRC 00:33:46 17.77

 

a3crg 10m TT 16th May (P881) * some times affected by car crash
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 Simon Tout VC St Raphael 00:20:48 28.85
30 Hamish Walker HRC 00:24:22 24.62
52 Brian Hall HRC 00:28:03 21.39
57 Dee Ferrett HRC 00:30:20 19.78
58 Dave Whitmore HRC 00:30:34 19.63
60 Michael Churcher HRC 00:33:10 18.09

 

TA 10m TT 7th May (P883)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 Chris Fletcher TA 00:22:37 26.53
3 Gary Ferrett HRC 00:23:08 25.94
7 Dee Ferrett HRC 00:28:36 20.98 PB

 

Sussex Cycling Association Champs Open 6 May (G25/93)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 Michael Hutchinson In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp 00:50:44 29.57
9 Andy Langdown HRC 00:57:26 26.12
45 Den Tapping HRC 01:03:08 23.76
51 Hamish Walker HRC 01:04:38 23.21

 

Alton Club 10m TT 3rd May (H10/8)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 Pete Younghusband Tri-UK 00:21:20 28.13
7 Sean Elliott HRC 00:23:43 25.30 PB

 

BRCC Club 8m TT 3rd May (P912)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 Alistair Mclean SDV 00:18:38 25.76
15 Ryan Adams HRC 00:24:23 19.69

 

BRCC Club 8m TT 26th April (P912)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 S Smart SDV 00:17:59 26.69
1 D Rice SDV 00:17:59 26.69
20 Brian Hall HRC 00:23:55 20.07
23 Ryan Adams HRC 00:25:03 19.16
26 Mike Churcher HRC 00:28:28 16.86

 

PNECC Club 6 (ish)m TT 26th April (P829)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 Phil Bowley Alton CC 00:14:20 26.01
5 Howard Milner HRC 00:15:22 25.71
10 Gary Ferrett HRC 00:16:06 24.26
17 Dee Ferrett HRC 00:20:48 17.92

 

PNECC Club 9.2m TT 19th April (P829)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 Nick Andrews PNECC 00:22:13 24.85
3 Gary Ferrett HRC 00:22:57 24.05
4 Howard Milner HRC 00:23:26 23.56
17 Dee Ferrett HRC 00:30:51 17.89

 

TA Club 10m TT 16th April (P881)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 A Clayton 00:21:58 27.31
7 Den Tapping HRC 00:23:57 25.05
11 Hamish Walker HRC 00:24:52 24.13

 

…a3crg Open 10 6th April (P883)
Pos Name Club    Time   Ave speed
1 Steve Whitewick Contre la Montre 00:19:58     30.05
7 Simon Tout VC St Raphael 00:20:54     28.71
16 Andy Langdown HRC 00:21:58     27.31
25= Dave Dalton FWCC 00:22:52     26.24
70 Chris Summers Sotonia CC 00:29:30     20.34

 

FWCC Club 10Km TT 5th April (P829)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers 00:14:47 25.37
2 Gary Ferrett HRC 00:15:12 24.67
6 Alun Tribe HRC 00:16:00 23.44
14 Howard Milner HRC 00:16:33 22.66
22 Dave Tribe HRC 00:17:26 21.51
28 Ryan Adams HRC 00:18:37 20.14
35 Dee Ferrett HRC 00:20:59 17.87

 

PNECC 10 Restricted Gear 18th March (P841)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 Alistair McLean SDV 00:24:14 24.76
2 Dee Ferrett HRC 00:24:26 24.56
12 Gary Ferrett HRC 00:32:48 18.29

 

Farnham and Camberley CC Open 10 17th March  (H10/8)
Pos Name Club Time  Ave speed
1 Andy Topham High Wycombe CC 00:19:54   30.15
29 Den Tapping HRC 00:23:28   25.57 SB
32 Sean Elliot HRC 00:24:11   24.81 PB
Worthing Excelsior CC 10 11th March (G10/98)
Pos Name Club Time   Ave speed
1 Andy Langdown HRC 00:21:23    28.06 PB
2 Brian Molloy Epsom CC 00:22:02    27.23
10 Den Tapping HRC 00:23:37    25.41 SB
11 Hamish Walker HRC 00:23:58    25.03 PB
13 Alun Tribe HRC 00:24:22    24.62 SB
19 Dave Tribe HRC 00:25:32    23.50 SB

 

Farnham RC Club 10 10th March (H10/8)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 Pete Younghusband Tri-UK Gatorade 00:21:50 27.48
4 Andy Langdown HRC 00:22:55 26.18
8 Den Tapping HRC 00:24:22 24.62

 

Farnham RC Club 10 3rd March (H10/8)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 Andy Langdown HRC 00:22:52 26.24
2 Nic Stagg Hounslow & Dist 00:22:58 26.12
6 Den Tapping HRC 00:24:47 24.21
31 Lindsay Bamford Farnham Tri 00:31:12 19.23
BRCC Club 8m TT 26th April (P912)
Pos Name Club Time Ave speed
1 S Smart 00:17:59 26.69
1 D Rice 00:17:59 26.69
20 Brian Hall 00:23:55 20.07
23 Ryan Adams 00:25:03 19.16
26 Mike Churcher 00:28:28 16.86