Goodwood Classic Hilly Open 18 16th Oct 2011

Unfortunately a shortened course and so the fun of Halnaker was missed..

Pos Riders Name Team Time Prime Time Ave speed (mph)
1 Sebastian Ader a3crg 00:44:26 00:17:21 24.55
9 Gary Ferrett HRC 00:48:42 00:18:46 22.5
15 Andy Langdown HRC 00:50:01 00:19:37 21.6
39 Alun Tribe HRC 00:54:47 00:21:22 19.73
40 Hamish Walker HRC 00:55:48 00:22:03 19.37

Team Axiom 2.7 Hill Climb 1st Oct 2011

Pos Riders Name Team Time Prime Time Ave speed (mph)
1 Andrew Rowley DPS 00:08:37 00:05:55 18.1
7 Emily Iredale HRC 00:09:53 00:06:52 15.78
8 Hamish Walker HRC 00:09:58 00:07:02 15.65
9 Alun Tribe HRC 00:10:02 00:06:59 15.54
10 Den Tapping HRC 00:10:02 00:07:06 15.54

Duo Normand 54km 19th Sept 2011

Pos Riders Name Team Time
1 Thomas Decker/Johan Van Summeren Garmin-Cervelo 01:06:48
13 Andy Langdown/Gary Ferrett HRC 01:24:11
27 Alun Tribe/Dave Tribe HRC 01:30:02
41 Den Tapping/Chris McGuire HRC 01:34:30
93 Malcolm Waters/Rodrick Sparrow HRC 01:49:17

 

BRCC Open 25 11th Sept 2011 (P901)

Pos Rider Name Team Time Ave speed (mph)
1 Sebastian Adler a3crg 00:54:37 27.52
21 Den Tapping HRC 01:01:37 24.39
26 Alun Tribe HRC 01:03:24 23.68
32 Hamish Walker HRC 01:05:08 23.08

Alton CC Open 25 4th Sept 2011 (H25/8)

Pos Rider Club Time
1
Richard SIMMONDS THE ALTITUDE CENTRE 00:50:27
11 Andy LANGDOWN HAMPSHIRE R.C. 00:56:38
20 Gary FERRETT HAMPSHIRE R.C. 00:58:09
33 Dennis TAPPING HAMPSHIRE R.C. 01:00:07
54 Hamish WALKER HAMPSHIRE R.C. 01:05:05
72 Deanna FERRETT HAMPSHIRE R.C. 01:22:46

Alton CC Evening 10 1st September 2011 (H10/8)

Huge field all looking for end-of-season PBs – and a lot of them got it! Great turn out by HRC.

Pos Rider Club Time MPH
1 Chris Birch East St Cycles 20:31 29.24
7 Andy Langdown Hampshire R C 21:37 27.76
10 Gary Ferrett Hampshire R C 22:10 27.07
13 Den Tapping Hampshire R C 22:54 26.20
24 Alun Tribe Hampshire R C 23:54 25.10
25 David Tribe Hampshire R C 24:02 24.97
28 Hamish Walker Hampshire R C 24:18 24.69
41 Emily Iredale Hampshire R C 25:46 23.29
47 Dee Ferrett Hampshire R C 30:35 19.62

A3CRG 50m Open 29th August 2011 (P885)

Storming sub 2 hour rides from Gary and Andy

Pos Rider Name Team Time Ave speed (mph)
1 Julian Jenkinson Utag Yamaha 01:42:03 29.40
18 Gary Ferrett HRC 01:55:41 25.93
22 Andy Langdown HRC 01:56:36 25.73

Alton CC 10m TT 25th August 2011 (H10/8)

Pos Rider Name Team Time Ave speed (mph)
1 Adam Bell Alton CC 21.44 27.61
6 Den Tapping HRC 23.12 25.95
19 Hamish Walker HRC 24.58 24.41

Team Axiom 2UP 25m TTT 21st August 2011 (P821)

Pos Rider Name Team Time Ave speed (mph)
1 Andy Langdown/Den Tapping HRC 01:03:00 23.81
6 Alun Tribe/Dave Tribe HRC 01:08:03 22.06
Solo
9 Hamish Walker HRC 01:11:23 21.13

ESCA 100m Open 21st August 2011

Pos Rider Name Team Time Ave speed (mph)
1 Andy Miles VC Elan 03:50:04 26.09
35 Chris McGuire HRC 05:21:28 18.69

PNECC 10km (ladies) TT 18th August 2011 (P829)

Pos Rider Name Team Time Ave speed (mph)
1 Dani King Horizon Fitness 15.45 19.42
3 Dee Ferrett HRC 19.36 15.50
Private
1 Nick Andrews PNECC 14.26 21.04
2 Gary Ferrett HRC 14.37 20.88

Alton 10m TT 18th August 2011 (H10/8)

Pos Rider Name Team Time Ave speed (mph)
1 Pete Younghusband TRI-UK 21.29 28.18
4 Sean Elliott HRC 24.28 24.71

BRCC 8m TT 18th August 2011 (P912)

Pos Rider Name Team Time Ave speed (mph)
1 D Shephard Stella 18.03 26.62
26 Brian Hall HRC 23.09 20.79
27 Ryan Adams HRC 23.52 20.41

a3crg Open 25 14th August 2011 (P881r)

Pos Rider Name Team Time Ave speed (mph)
1 Steve Walkling VC St Raphael 00:51:23 29.192
26 Andrew Langdown Hampshire Road Club 00:56:56 26.347
27= Gary Ferrett Hampshire Road Club 00:57:17 26.186
55 Dennis Tapping Hampshire Road Club 01:00:01 24.993

BRCC 10m TT hilly 11th August 2011 (P903)

Pos Rider Name Team Time Ave speed (mph)
1 Sean Smart SDV 23.54 25.49
25 Ryan Adams HRC 35.17 17.06

Alton 10m TT 11th August 2011 (H10/8)

Pos Rider Name Team Time Ave speed (mph)
1 Adam Bell Alton CC 22.20 27.03
2 Andy Langdown HRC 22.30 26.91
5 Den Tapping HRC 23.49 25.54
7 Barney Jafkins HRC 24.41 24.58
8 Alun Tribe HRC 24.59 24.40
10 Sean Elliott HRC 25.26 23.75

BRCC 10m TT 4th August 2011 (P901)

Pos Rider Name Team Time Ave speed (mph)
1 D Rice SDV 21.43 28.00
14 Hamish Walker HRC 24.46 24.53
29 Brian Hall HRC 27.31 21.97

Alton CC 10m TT 4th August 2011 (H10/8)

Pos Rider Name Team Time Ave speed (mph)
1 Adam Bell Alton CC 22.00 27.27
2 Andy Langdown HRC 22.20 27.03
4 Den Tapping HRC 23.24 25.82
8 Alun Tribe HRC 24.32 24.67

A3CRG 10m TT 3rd August 2011 (P881)

Pos Rider Name Team Time Ave speed (mph)
1 Steve Walkling VC St Raphael 20.21 29.69
22 Gary Ferrett HRC 22.37 26.82
51 Brian Hall HRC 26.41 22.72
58 Dee Ferrett HRC 30.36 19.76

BRCC Hilly 10m TT 28th July 2011 (P903)

Pos Rider Name Team Time Ave speed (mph)
1 Shaun Smart SDV 24.04 24.96
9 Den Tapping HRC 26.50 22.64
17 Hamish Walker HRC 28.31 21.19
29 Ryan Adams HRC 32.40 18.52

A3CRG 10m TT27th July 2011 (P881)

Pos Rider Name Team Time Ave speed (mph)
1 Graeme Stirzaker A3CRG 20.23 29.66
10 Gary Ferrett HRC 21.42 28.01
39 Brian Hall HRC 27.37 21.92
40 Dave Whitmore HRC 27.41 21.89
42 Dee Ferrett HRC 30.27 19.82

Alton CC 10m TT 21st July 2011 (H10/8)

Pos Rider Name Team Time Ave speed (mph)
1 Adam Bell Alton CC 21.51 27.89
2 Chris Lillywhite HRC 22.17 27.06
11 Emily Iredale HRC 24.45 24.54

PNECC 15km TTT 21st July 2011 (P829)

Pos Rider Name Team Time Ave speed (mph)
1 Michael Goodwin/Chris Fletcher TA 21.50 25.57
Solo
2 Gary Ferrett HRC 22.50 24.46
13 Dee Ferrett HRC 29.52 19.05

Team Axiom Open 25 12th June 2011 (P885)

Pos Name Club Time
1 Gabriel Martinez VC Meudon 51.48
18 Gary Ferrett HRC 56.15

Reading CC Open 50 12th June 2011

Pos Name Club Time
1 Richard Simmonds The Altitude Centre 01:46:15
12 Andy Langdown HRC 02:04:25
38 Andy Rickards Farnham Tri Club 02:28:22

BRCC Evening 10 9th June 2011

Pos Name Club Time
1 Shaun Smart SDV 21.46
5 Andy Langdown HRC 22.23
17 Den Tapping HRC 24.08
40 Ryan Adams HRC 30.22

Team Axiom 15 mile 2up TTT 6th June 2011

Pos Name Club Time Ave Speed
1 Andy Langdown/Gary Ferrett HRC 34.20 26.21
2 Luke Myers/Tim Yair Team Axiom 34.25 26.15
3 Alun Tribe/Dave Tribe HRC 36.11 24.87
7 Dee Ferrett/Jack Ferrett HRC 46.21 19.42

BRCC Evening 10 2nd June 2011

Pos Name Club Time
1= Nick Andrews PNECC 21.48
1= Shaun Smart SDV 21.48
20= Hamish Walker HRC 25.16
30 Brian Hall HRC 27.17
35 Mick Churcher HRC 30.05

Hounslow & District Wheelers Open 100 29th May 2011

Pos Name Club Time
1 Adam Topham High Wycombe CC 03:38:46
27 Andy Langdown HRC 04:23:32
51= Paul Whitehead HRC 04:56:57
70 Ann Bath Kingston Phoenix 05:58:04

BRCC Evening 10 mile TT 12th May 2011

Pos Name Club Time
1 Darryl Rice SDV 21.41
3 Andy Langdown HRC 22.22
Ryan Adams HRC 28.47
Mick Churcher HRC 29.15

BRCC Evening 8 mile TT 21st April 2011

Pos Name Club Time
1 S. Smart SDV 18.02
2 A.Langdown HRC 18.17
10 D.Tapping HRC 19.35
27 B.Hall HRC 23.06
30 R.Adams HRC 23.49
33 M.Churcher HRC 25.02

FWCC Evening 10 21st April 2011 (P829)

Pos Name Club Time
1 Geoff Loveman FWCC 23.02
3 Gary Ferrett HRC 23.45
38 Dee Ferrett HRC 34.42

BRCC Evening 8 mile TT 14th April 2011

Pos Name Club Time
1 D.Rice SDV 18.28
20 R.Adams HRC 24.03
21 B.Hall HRC 24.21
24 M.Churcher HRC 25.31

Team Axiom 15 mile TT 27th March 2011 P851

Great turn out from HRC which netted a 1-2 for the club! Great rides also by debutants Hamish & Mel plus mentions in dispatches for Dave Tribe & Chris McGuire!

Pos Name Club Time
1 Andy Langdown HRC 36.13
2 Gary Ferrett HRC 37.24
3 Luke Myers TA 37.46
4 Terry Fleet TA 37.54
5 Tony Hart TA 38.03
6 Chris Fletcher TA 38.24
7 Sarah Farmer TA 39.46
8 Pete Rogers TA 39.52
9 David Tribe HRC 40.29
10 Alun Tribe HRC 41.49
11 Adam Boodle HRC 42.05
12 Chris McGuire HRC 43.15
13 Alastair Mallett SDV 43.15
14 Hamish Walker HRC 43.44
15 Keith Drew HRC 44.19
16 Graeme Miller TA 44.20
17 Melissa Rooney HRC 44.24
18 Helen White TA 46.37
19 Claire Jackson TA 47.38
20 Dee Ferrett HRC 52.53
21 Tim Yair TA DNS

 

PNECC Medium Gear TT 20th March 2011 P841 10 Mile
Position Name Team Category Finish Time
1 NICK ANDREWS PNE VET 25m 35s
2 DEN TAPPING HRC 26m 27s
5 CHRIS McGUIRE HRC 30m29s
6 KEITH DREW HRC 32m 00s
UNRESTRICTED GEARS
1 PETE YOUNGHUSBAND TRI- UK 24m 19s
2 GARY FERRETT HRC 24m 42s
9 DEE FERRETT HRC LADY 34m30s

Bognor Regis CC 20th March 2011 P901/25

NO NAME CLUB TIME
1 S. TOUT VC St RAPHAEL 55.23
3 A. LANGDOWN HRC 59.24
17 S.ELLIOTT HRC 1.08.07
20 R.ADAMS HRC 1.29.52