A brilliant turnout on a lovely morning, although a very nasty, biting westerly made for some tough homeward bound riding. A first win for Tom Pritchard of HRC with Angie Rowthorn first lady. A great turnout too for the younger members of the league clubs. SDV take the team honours, this time.

 

Pos Name Club Time Ave speed Notes Points
1 Tom Pritchard HRC 00:34:57 25.75 *Team Points 120
2 Alex Napier SDV 00:35:02 25.69 *Team Points 119
3 Andy Langdown HRC 00:35:09 25.60 *Team Points 118
4 Nick Andrews PNECC 00:35:32 25.33 *Team Points 117
5 Phil Boarer SDV 00:35:55 25.06 *Team Points 116
6 Matt Cleaver SDV 00:36:12 24.86 *Team Points 115
7 Shaun Smart SDV 00:36:41 24.53 *Team Points 114
8 Gary Ferrett HRC 00:36:46 24.48 *Team Points 113
9 Trevor Delooze SDV 00:37:04 24.28 *Team Points 112
10 Julian Middlewick HRC 00:37:08 24.24 *Team Points 111
11 Simon Coppard BRCC 00:37:37 23.93 *Team Points 110
12 Dave Treagust SDV 00:37:39 23.90 109
13 Andrew Carter PNECC 00:38:06 23.62 *Team Points 108
14 Dave Dawkins PNECC 00:38:10 23.58 *Team Points 107
15 Tony Hart Team Axiom 00:38:25 23.43 *Team Points 106
16 Hamish Walker HRC 00:38:33 23.35 *Team Points 105
17 James Ayton PNECC 00:38:44 23.24 *Team Points 104
18 Rob Panter PNECC 00:38:53 23.15 *Team Points 103
19 James Vanieris SDV 00:38:54 23.14 102
20 Aaron Smith SDV 00:39:24 22.84 101
21 Antony Crabham FWCC 00:39:32 22.77 *Team Points 100
22 Phil Clack FWCC 00:39:41 22.68 *Team Points 99
23 Alan Emmott FWCC 00:39:45 22.64 *Team Points 98
24 Jonathan Stamper HRC 00:40:00 22.50 97
25= Phillip Chinn FWCC 00:40:14 22.37 *Team Points 96
25= Paul O’Donovan SDV 00:40:14 22.37 96
27 Dave Pothecary SDV 00:40:23 22.29 94
28 Chris Meeus SDV 00:40:45 22.09 93
29 Alistair McKellar SDV 00:40:59 21.96 92
30= Lou Otway FWCC 00:41:00 21.95 *Team Points 91
30= Tommy Frampton PNECC 00:41:00 21.95 91
32 Richard Bevan SDV 00:41:37 21.63 89
33 Matthew Lilley SDV 00:41:47 21.54 88
34 Terry Fleet Team Axiom 00:42:05 21.39 *Team Points 87
35 Paul Whitehead HRC 00:42:30 21.18 86
36 Chris McGuire HRC 00:42:39 21.10 85
37 Barney Jafkins HRC 00:42:42 21.08 84
38= Angie Rowthorn Team Axiom 00:42:52 21.00 *Team Points 83
38= John Isard HRC 00:42:52 21.00 83
40 Murray Quiney SDV 00:43:05 20.89 81
41 Alan Barbary SDV 00:43:12 20.83 80
42 Paul Beck HRC 00:43:19 20.78 79
43 Philip Smeeth SDV 00:43:21 20.76 78
44 Michael Atfield BRCC 00:43:27 20.71 *Team Points 77
45 Sarah Hart Team Axiom 00:43:29 20.70 *Team Points 76
46 Arthur Waghorn BRCC 00:43:35 20.65 *Team Points 75
47 Joseph Westwood SDV 00:43:39 20.62 74
48 Ben Briffett SDV 00:43:41 20.60 73
49 Finn Sprakling SDV 00:44:16 20.33 72
50 Debbie Smith BRCC 00:44:41 20.14 *Team Points 71
51 Keith Webb SDV 00:45:36 19.74 70
52 Kim Piper SDV 00:45:50 19.64 69
53 Alan Cockram PNECC 00:46:04 19.54 2.5m l/s 68
54 Paul Astle Come&Try 00:47:10 19.08
55 Yvonne Frampton PNECC 00:48:49 18.44 67
56 Nancie Dawkins PNECC 00:49:19 18.25 66
57 Amy Smith BRCC 00:49:28 18.19 *Team Points 65
58 Lucy McIlroy BRCC 00:50:02 17.99 64
59 Dee Ferrett HRC 00:50:15 17.91 63
60= Theo Marley SDV 00:56:06 16.04 62
60= William Marley SDV 00:56:06 16.04 62
62 Lesley Quiney Ports-Tri 00:59:59 15.00
63 Bob Crabtree HRC DNF