These results incorporate club placing and handicap points, see also: PTTL results

Pos Name Club Time Ave speed Club Pts Hcap
1 Tom Pritchard HRC 00:34:57 25.75 62 12
2 Alex Napier SDV 00:35:02 25.69
3 Andy Langdown HRC 00:35:09 25.60 60 6
4 Nick Andrews PNECC 00:35:32 25.33
5 Phil Boarer SDV 00:35:55 25.06
6 Matt Cleaver SDV 00:36:12 24.86
7 Shaun Smart SDV 00:36:41 24.53
8 Gary Ferrett HRC 00:36:46 24.48 55 10
9 Trevor Delooze SDV 00:37:04 24.28
10 Julian Middlewick HRC 00:37:08 24.24 53 11
11 Simon Coppard BRCC 00:37:37 23.93
12 Dave Treagust SDV 00:37:39 23.90
13 Andrew Carter PNECC 00:38:06 23.62
14 Dave Dawkins PNECC 00:38:10 23.58
15 Tony Hart Team Axiom 00:38:25 23.43
16 Hamish Walker HRC 00:38:33 23.35 47 9
17 James Ayton PNECC 00:38:44 23.24
18 Rob Panter PNECC 00:38:53 23.15
19 James Vanieris SDV 00:38:54 23.14
20 Aaron Smith SDV 00:39:24 22.84
21 Antony Crabham FWCC 00:39:32 22.77
22 Phil Clack FWCC 00:39:41 22.68
23 Alan Emmott FWCC 00:39:45 22.64
24 Jonathan Stamper HRC 00:40:00 22.50 39 4
25= Phillip Chinn FWCC 00:40:14 22.37
25= Paul O’Donovan SDV 00:40:14 22.37
27 Dave Pothecary SDV 00:40:23 22.29
28 Chris Meeus SDV 00:40:45 22.09
29 Alistair McKellar SDV 00:40:59 21.96
30= Lou Otway FWCC 00:41:00 21.95
30= Tommy Frampton PNECC 00:41:00 21.95
32 Richard Bevan SDV 00:41:37 21.63
33 Matthew Lilley SDV 00:41:47 21.54
34 Terry Fleet Team Axiom 00:42:05 21.39
35 Paul Whitehead HRC 00:42:30 21.18 28 3
36 Chris McGuire HRC 00:42:39 21.10 27 8
37 Barney Jafkins HRC 00:42:42 21.08 26 1
38= Angie Rowthorn Team Axiom 00:42:52 21.00
38= John Isard HRC 00:42:52 21.00 25 5
40 Murray Quiney SDV 00:43:05 20.89
41 Alan Barbary SDV 00:43:12 20.83
42 Paul Beck HRC 00:43:19 20.78 21 7
43 Philip Smeeth SDV 00:43:21 20.76
44 Michael Atfield BRCC 00:43:27 20.71
45 Sarah Hart Team Axiom 00:43:29 20.70
46 Arthur Waghorn BRCC 00:43:35 20.65
47 Joseph Westwood SDV 00:43:39 20.62
48 Ben Briffett SDV 00:43:41 20.60
49 Finn Sprakling SDV 00:44:16 20.33
50 Debbie Smith BRCC 00:44:41 20.14
51 Keith Webb SDV 00:45:36 19.74
52 Kim Piper SDV 00:45:50 19.64
53 Alan Cockram PNECC 00:46:04 19.54
54 Paul Astle Come&Try 00:47:10 19.08
55 Yvonne Frampton PNECC 00:48:49 18.44
56 Nancie Dawkins PNECC 00:49:19 18.25
57 Amy Smith BRCC 00:49:28 18.19
58 Lucy McIlroy BRCC 00:50:02 17.99
59 Dee Ferrett HRC 00:50:15 17.91 4 2
60= Theo Marley SDV 00:56:06 16.04
60= William Marley SDV 00:56:06 16.04
62 Lesley Quiney Ports-Tri 00:59:59 15.00
63 Bob Crabtree HRC DNF