A breezy SW made for a tough final couple of miles on this evenings shortened P843 (7.6miles). A win for Andy Langdown with Victoria Lovett first lady, well done to all 49 riders.

Position Name Club Time Ave speed Points Hcap Points Notes
1 Andy Langdown HRC 00:16:56 26.93 39 2
2 Tom Pritchard HRC 00:17:02 26.77 38 7
3 Paul Helyer Blazing Saddles 00:17:45 25.69
4 Shaun Smart SDV 00:17:52 25.52
5 Dave Dawkins PNECC 00:18:05 25.22
6 Julian Middlewick HRC 00:18:18 24.92 34 4
7 Hamish Walker HRC 00:18:19 24.90 33 6
8 James Shaw …a3crg 00:18:26 24.74
9 Bob Crabtree HRC 00:18:29 24.67 31 9
10 David Shaw I-Team 00:18:43 24.36
11 Joe Clark I-Team 00:18:50 24.21
12 Nick Bell Blazing Saddles 00:18:58 24.04
13= Paul Webb I-Team 00:19:00 24.00
13= Den Tapping HRC 00:19:00 24.00 27 3
15 David Powell Blazing Saddles 00:19:05 23.90
16 Charlie Cooper I-Team 00:19:08 23.83
17 Jonathan Stamper HRC 00:19:14 23.71 23 5
18 Tom Frampton PNECC 00:19:16 23.67
19 Dave Pothecary SDV 00:19:24 23.51
20 Anthony Bensley/Arron Smith BRCC/SDV 00:19:42 23.15 2Up
21 Barry Harvey/Ben Evans Blazing Saddles 00:19:44 23.11 2Up
22 Tom Foot Blazing Saddles 00:19:57 22.86
23 Paul Beck/Kim Piper HRC/SDV 00:20:03 22.74 2Up
24 Andrew Frogley HRC 00:20:09 22.63 19 8
25 John Isard HRC 00:20:26 22.32 18 11
26 Chris McGuire HRC 00:20:34 22.17 17 10
27 Andy Page/Martin Randall PNECC 00:20:42 22.03 2Up
28 Nick Casburn Wyndymilla 00:20:52 21.85
29 Kent Thompson I-Team 00:21:06 21.61
30 John & Sam Clark I-Team 00:21:20 21.38 2Up
31 Will Cooper I-Team 00:21:26 21.28
32 Andrew Weighill Amersham RCC 00:21:35 21.13
33 Keith Webb SDV 00:21:58 20.76
34 Ted Yates PNECC 00:22:05 20.65
35 Phil Wise SDV 00:22:11 20.56
36 Chris Swann I-Team 00:22:21 20.40
37 Victoria Lovett I-Team 00:22:29 20.28
38 Spencer Lovett I-Team 00:22:57 19.87
39 Antony Rose Ports-Tri 00:22:58 19.85
40 Steve Cooper I-Team 00:23:16 19.60
41 Nancie Dawkins PNECC 00:23:31 19.39
42 Aaron Adams HRC 00:23:56 19.05 3 12
43 Robin Colbey HRC 00:24:15 18.80 2 13
44 Rachael Lamont HRC 00:24:24 18.69 1 1