A mild and humid evening made for some interesting times, some people went quicker others a little slower.  Tom Pritchard takes  first, just missing out on being in the 21s, Demelza Farrer of I-Team was first lady home, congratulations to both. There were a few course PBs and some decent times from the first timers and new comers. Well done to all riders.

Position Name Club Time Ave speed Points Hcap Points Notes
1 Tom Pritchard HRC 00:22:00 27.27 39 4 *CPB
2 Paul Helyer Blazing Saddles 00:23:14 25.82
3 Shaun Smart SDV 00:23:30 25.53
4 Howard Bayley Blazing Saddles 00:23:36 25.42
5 Hamish Walker HRC 00:23:47 25.23 35 2
6 Ivan Prince SDV 00:23:58 25.03
7 Gary Ferrett HRC 00:24:03 24.95 33 1
8 Paul Webb I-Team 00:24:25 24.57
9 David Shaw I-Team 00:24:33 24.44
10 Joe Clark I-Team 00:24:38 24.36
11 Tom Frampton PNECC 00:24:41 24.31
12 Jonathan Stamper HRC 00:24:41 24.31 28 3
13 Alex Rice SDV 00:25:09 23.86
14 Charlie Cooper I-Team 00:25:21 23.67
15 Dave Pothecary SDV 00:25:36 23.44
16 Andrew Frogley HRC 00:25:37 23.42 24 6
17 John Broadribb SDV 00:25:41 23.36
18 R Garman ? Wiggle 00:25:41 23.36
19 Arthur Waghorn BRCC 00:25:48 23.26
20 Ben Evans Blazing Saddles 00:26:01 23.06
21= Demelza Farrer I-Team 00:26:07 22.97
21= Martyn Lewis HRC 00:26:07 22.97 19 8
23 John Isard/Chris McGuire HRC 00:26:16 22.84 2 Up
24 David Bridle SDV 00:26:31 22.63
25 Kent Thompson I-Team 00:26:37 22.54
26 Nick Casburn Wyndymilla 00:26:54 22.30
27 Alan Thew I-Team 00:27:11 22.07
28 Kim Piper SDV 00:27:30 21.82
29 Phil Wise SDV 00:27:45 21.62
30 Will Cooper I-Team 00:28:12 21.28
31 John & Sam Clark I-Team 00:28:27 21.09 2 Up
32 Matt Praegar Ports-Tri 00:28:38 20.95
33 Simon Palmer Come & Try 00:28:42 20.91
34 Kate McNicol SDV 00:28:47 20.85
35 Simon Jeffries I-Team 00:29:13 20.54
36 Steve Cooper I-Team 00:29:19 20.47
37 Jonathan Lacey SDV 00:29:27 20.37
38 Will Marley SDV 00:29:49 20.12
39 Laura Allen Ports-Tri 00:30:01 19.99
40 Aaron Adams HRC 00:30:24 19.74 2 5
41 Dee Ferrett HRC 00:30:26 19.72 1 7 *CPB
Keith Webb SDV DNF