Another excellent turnout, with sixty riders taking part in the last evening TT of the season. A win for HRC’s Andy Langdown with a storming sub 22 time, Demelza Farrar of I-Team was first lady. New HRC rider, Rachael Lamont, takes maximum points in the handicap competition.  Well done and thank you to all riders for what must be one of the most popular club seasons on record.

 

Position Name Club Time Ave speed Points Hcap Points Notes
1 Andy Langdown HRC 00:21:42 27.65 56 10  *CPB
2 Tom Pritchard HRC 00:22:15 26.97 55 9
3 Paul Helyer Blazing Saddles 00:23:14 25.82
4 Shaun Smart SDV 00:23:21 25.70
5 Andy Page PNECC 00:23:32 25.50
6= Julian Middlewick HRC 00:23:55 25.09 51= 4
6= Gary Ferrett HRC 00:23:55 25.09 51= 3
8 Hamish Walker HRC 00:23:57 25.05 49 5
9 Ivan Prince SDV 00:24:08 24.86
10 James Vanieris SDV 00:24:09 24.84
11= John Banham SDV 00:24:16 24.73
11= Bob Crabtree HRC 00:24:16 24.73 46 7
13 Alistair McKellar SDV 00:24:18 24.69
14 David Shaw I-Team 00:24:24 24.59
15 Paul Wise I-Team 00:24:25 24.57
16 Nick Bell Blazing Saddles 00:24:35 24.41
17 David Powell Blazing Saddles 00:24:38 24.36
18 Den Tapping HRC 00:24:41 24.31 39 2
19 Dave Pothecary SDV 00:24:48 24.19
20 Alex Rice SDV 00:24:50 24.16
21= Aaron Smith SDV 00:24:51 24.14
21= Ben Briffett SDV 00:24:51 24.14
23 Charlie Cooper I-Team 00:24:54 24.10
24 Pete McGuiness Geared Bikes 00:24:55 24.08
25 Jamie Hutchinson I-Team 00:25:06 23.90
26 Nigel Sign FWCC 00:25:31 23.51
27 Tommy Frampton PNECC 00:25:35 23.45
28 Keith Jarrett PNECC 00:25:44 23.32
29 Andrew Frogley HRC 00:25:49 23.24 28 8
30 Paul Beck/Kim Piper HRC/SDV 00:25:58 23.11 2 Up
31 Sam Dorkings Charlotteville CC 00:26:01 23.06
32 Lee Morgan PNECC 00:26:08 22.96
33 Arthur Waghorn BRCC 00:26:15 22.86
34 Demelza Farrer I-Team 00:26:31 22.63
35 Kent Thompson I-Team 00:26:32 22.61
36 Ant Benslry BRCC 00:26:47 22.40
37 Nick Casburn Wyndymilla 00:26:50 22.36
38 Bob Oliver/Peter Knipe FWCC 00:26:52 22.33 2 Up
39 Paul Whitehead HRC 00:26:55 22.29 20 1
40 John Isard HRC 00:27:01 22.21 19 6
41 Alan Thew I-Team 00:27:49 21.57
42 Will Cooper I-Team 00:27:50 21.56
43 Keith Webb SDV 00:27:51 21.54
44 Ania Okrzesa I-Team 00:27:54 21.51
45 Matt Praeger Ports-Tri 00:28:06 21.35
46 Ollie Wise SDV 00:28:08 21.33
47 Martyn Tilling Wyndymilla 00:28:39 20.94
48 Phil Wise SDV 00:28:47 20.85
49 Steve Cooper I-Team 00:28:53 20.77
50 Chris Swann I-Team 00:29:02 20.67
51 Simon Palmer PNECC 00:29:09 20.58
52 Antony Rose Ports-Tri 00:29:12 20.55
53 Andrew Hutchinson I-Team 00:29:23 20.42
54 Ted Yeates PNECC 00:29:42 20.20
55 Laura Allen Ports-Tri 00:29:55 20.06
56 Yvonne Frampton PNECC 00:31:06 19.29
57 Rachael Lamont HRC 00:31:35 19.00 2 11
58 Danielle Palmer PNECC 00:37:05 16.18