A tough north easterly breeze made for an interesting crosswind this morning. Congratulations to Worthing Excelsior who win the Clonmore with HRC 2nd, SDV 3rd and BRCC 4th. Congratulations as well to Tom Pritchard who takes the club championship 25m by 14secs from Andy Langdown. 1st Lady was Debbie Smith of BRCC and in the club event Dee takes maximum handicap points. Well done to all riders a very enjoyable event.

Team BRCC HRC SDV WECC
Time Time Time Time
1 00:59:04 00:54:13 00:54:55 00:56:13
2 01:03:05 00:54:27 00:57:39 00:56:34
3 01:03:42 00:57:48 00:57:44 00:56:52
4 01:05:21 00:58:13 00:57:49 00:57:10
5 01:06:42 00:59:20 00:59:51 00:58:37
6 01:08:37 01:02:14 01:01:36 00:58:39
Total 06:26:31 05:46:15 05:49:34 05:44:05

 

Position Name Club Time Ave speed Points Hcap Points Notes
1 Tom Pritchard HRC 00:54:13 27.67 61 4 Championship Winner, Team Points
2 Andy Langdown HRC 00:54:27 27.55 60 3 Team Points
3 Alex Napier SDV 00:54:55 27.31 Team Points
4 Dominic Maxwell WECC 00:56:13 26.68 Clonmore Winning Team
5 Chris Twine WECC 00:56:34 26.52 Clonmore Winning Team
6 Carl Trevis WECC 00:56:52 26.38 Clonmore Winning Team
7 Simon Atkinson WECC 00:57:10 26.24 Clonmore Winning Team
8 Shaun Smart SDV 00:57:39 26.02 Team Points
9 John Banham SDV 00:57:44 25.98 Team Points
10 Hamish Walker HRC 00:57:48 25.95 52 6 Team Points
11 Matt Cleaver SDV 00:57:49 25.94 Team Points
12 Gary Ferrett HRC 00:58:13 25.77 50 5 Team Points
13 Mick O’Gorman WECC 00:58:37 25.59 Clonmore Winning Team
14 Rick Hughes WECC 00:58:39 25.58 Clonmore Winning Team
15 Richard Miles BRCC 00:59:04 25.40 Team Points
16 Ian Cheesman WECC 00:59:12 25.34
17 Den Tapping HRC 00:59:20 25.28 45 7 Team Points
18 Chris Meeus SDV 00:59:51 25.06 Team Points
19 Martin Booker WECC 01:00:29 24.80
20 Chris Putnam WECC 01:01:29 24.40
21 Jon Baillie SDV 01:01:36 24.35 Team Points
22 Simon Letts WECC 01:01:38 24.34
23 Ben Briffet SDV 01:01:43 24.30
24 Alex Rice SDV 01:02:06 24.15
25 Graham Fielder …a3crg 01:02:10 24.13
26 Dave Pothecary SDV 01:02:13 24.11
27 Jonathan Stamper HRC 01:02:14 24.10 35 2 Team Points
28 Mark Trimmer SDV 01:02:30 24.00
29 Gareth Dridge SDV 01:02:38 23.95
30 Michael Attfield BRCC 01:03:05 23.78 Team Points
31 Paul O’Donovan SDV 01:03:23 23.67
32 Phil Weng SDV 01:03:24 23.66
33 Arthur Waghorn BRCC 01:03:42 23.55 Team Points
34 Aaron Smith SDV 01:03:54 23.47
35 Paul Beck HRC 01:04:34 23.23 27 8
36 Kevin Cornish SDV 01:04:41 23.19
37 Debbie Smith BRCC 01:05:21 22.95 Team Points, 1st Lady
38 Alan Barbary SDV 01:05:22 22.95
39 Matthew Lilley SDV 01:05:31 22.89
40 Allan Orman WECC 01:05:36 22.87
41 Clive Patterson-Lett WECC 01:05:53 22.77
42 Kelly Enticott BRCC 01:06:42 22.49 Team Points
43 Keith Webb SDV 01:07:36 22.19
44= Kim Piper SDV 01:07:46 22.13
44= David Bridle SDV 01:07:46 22.13
46 Richard Millen BRCC 01:08:37 21.86 Team Points
47 Andy Haste WECC 01:08:46 21.81
48 Phil Wise SDV 01:08:58 21.75
49 Bob Jolliffee New Forest CC 01:09:04 21.72
50 Nick Fenmore-Collins SDV 01:09:17 21.65
51 Barrie Le Grove RNRMCA 01:09:46 21.50
52 Kate McNichol SDV 01:10:07 21.39
53 Russell Brown BRCC 01:10:42 21.22
54 Nicole Patterson-Lett WECC 01:11:38 20.94
55 Ollie Wise SDV 01:12:12 20.78
56 Brian Hall HRC 01:15:43 19.81 6 1
57 Dee Ferrett HRC 01:15:46 19.80 5 10
58 Phil Bevan SDV 01:15:53 19.77
59 Alice Beneyto SDV 01:16:49 19.53
60 Rome Bhamra WECC 01:17:32 19.35
61 Rachael Lamont HRC 01:17:34 19.34 1 9
Jane Newnham SDV DNF
Anthony Bensley BRCC DNF
Trevor Leeding WECC DNF