A glorious spring evening with a slight SW breeze saw James Mapley of Blazing Saddles take the overall win with SDV’s Kate McNicol first lady. Hamish was the first HRC’er home in 4th. Commiserations to the three riders who had technical issues or missed their start slot.

Position Name Club Time Ave speed Points Hcap Points Notes
1 James Mapley Blazing Saddles 00:22:25 26.77
2 Paul Helyer Blazing Saddles 00:23:19 25.73
3 Howard Bayley Blazing Saddles 00:23:21 25.70
4 Hamish Walker HRC 00:23:47 25.23 46 7
5 Matt Cleaver Blazing Saddles 00:23:55 25.09
6 Andy Page PNECC 00:24:19 24.67
7 George Se ASL Projects 00:24:54 24.10
8 Aaron Smith BRCC 00:24:59 24.02
9 Alex Rice SDV 00:25:10 23.84
10 Charlie Cooper VC St Raphael 00:25:13 23.79
11 Dave Shaw I-Team 00:25:14 23.78
12 Tom Crampton PNECC 00:25:20 23.68
13 Paul Webb I-Team 00:25:31 23.51
14 Dave Pothecary SDV 00:25:42 23.35
15 Tom Foot Blazing Saddles 00:25:44 23.32
16= Paul Whitehead HRC 00:25:54 23.17 34 9
16= Andrew Frogley HRC 00:25:54 23.17 34 8
18 Mitchell Campbell SDV 00:26:42 22.47
19 Keith Webb SDV 00:26:49 22.37
20 Oliver Wise SDV 00:26:57 22.26
21 Kent Thompson I-Team 00:27:05 22.15
22 Bob Oliver FWCC 00:27:12 22.06
23 Oscar Warrington Solent Pirates 00:27:18 21.98
24 Edward Tibbitts Come & Try 00:27:19 21.96
25 Alan Thew I-Team 00:27:22 21.92
26 David Bridle SDV 00:27:39 21.70
27 Tom Maisey FWCC 00:27:51 21.54
28 Al Tribe HRC 00:27:55 21.49 22 3
29 Mark Warrington SDV 00:27:58 21.45
30 Tim Powell I-Team 00:28:01 21.42
31 Victoria Lovett I-Team 00:28:07 21.34 First Lady
32 Martin Tilling Wyndymilla 00:28:08 21.33
33 Nick Casburn Wyndymilla 00:28:12 21.28
34 John Mottershead PNECC 00:28:17 21.21
35 Gerry McDougal I-Team 00:28:29 21.06
36 Steve Cooper SDV 00:28:40 20.93
37 Kate McNicol SDV 00:28:55 20.75
38 Phil Wise SDV 00:28:57 20.73
39 Peter Knipe FWCC 00:29:35 20.28
40 Andy Gray HRC 00:29:35 20.28 10 5
41 Rachael Lamont HRC 00:30:14 19.85 9
42 Antony Rose Ports-Tri 00:30:19 19.79
43 Arron Adams HRC 00:30:47 19.49 7 6
44 Ania Ougzesa I-Team 00:31:34 19.01
45 William Moreley SDV 00:31:47 18.88
46 Mike Smith BRCC 00:32:10 18.65
47 Robin Cobley HRC 00:32:28 18.48 3 4
48 Liz Mowlem HRC 00:34:52 17.21 2 1
49 Phil Morris HRC 00:36:54 16.26 1 2
Demelza Farrer I-Team DNF Puncture
Jonathan Stamper HRC DNF
John Banham SDV DNF Puncture