A strong easterly made for a quick return from Lavant but a tough outward leg to Chichester. Another win for James Mapley of Blazing Saddles, with Demelza Farrer first lady. Andy Langdown was first HRC’er home and second overall.

Position Name Club Time Ave speed Points Hcap Points
1 James Mapley Blazing Saddles 00:22:21 26.85
2 Andy Langdown HRC 00:22:37 26.53 57 6
3 Howard Bayley Blazing Saddles 00:23:22 25.68
4 Julian Middlewick HRC 00:23:56 25.07 55 8
5 Paul Morris FWCC 00:24:18 24.69
6 Andy Page PNECC 00:24:21 24.64
7 James Brickell FWCC 00:24:41 24.31
8 Aaron Smith BRCC 00:24:52 24.13
9 Alex Rice SDV 00:25:17 23.73
10 Joe Clark I-Team 00:25:25 23.61
11 Ben Williams I-Team 00:25:37 23.42
12 Boe Harper HRC 00:25:41 23.36 47 1
13 Jonathan Stamper HRC 00:25:43 23.33 46 4
14 Tom Foot Blazing Saddles 00:25:46 23.29
15 Chris Fletcher Team ASL 00:25:47 23.27
16 Paul Webb I-Team 00:25:55 23.15
17 Keith Jarrett PNECC 00:26:01 23.06
18 Charlie Cooper VC St Raphael 00:26:03 23.03
19 Andrew Frogley HRC 00:26:14 22.87 40 8
20 Paul Whitehead HRC 00:26:24 22.73 39 10
21 Chris McGuire HRC 00:26:36 22.56 38 9
22 Keith Webb SDV 00:26:39 22.51
23 Mark Lasrum I-Team 00:26:45 22.43
23 Mitchell Campbell SDV 00:26:52 22.33
25 Ed Gorman SDV 00:27:00 22.22
26 Jez Hobbs HRC 00:27:02 22.19 33 1
27 Kent Thompson I-Team 00:27:09 22.10
28 Gerry McDougal I-Team 00:27:15 22.02
29 Will Cooper I-Team 00:27:16 22.00
30 Bob Oliver FWCC 00:27:27 21.86
31 Tom Massey FWCC 00:27:30 21.82
32 Oscar Warrington Solen Pirates 00:27:30 21.82
33 Toby Bigwood Chi-Tri 00:27:30 21.82
34 Olly Wise SDV 00:27:32 21.79
35 Nigel Sign FWCC 00:27:37 21.73
36 Demelza Farrer I-Team 00:27:38 21.71
37 Mark Warrington SDV 00:27:40 21.69
38 John Mottershead PNECC 00:27:42 21.66
39 Andy Thew I-Team 00:27:56 21.48
40 Martin Tilling Wyndymilla 00:27:58 21.45
41 Nick Casburn Wyndymilla 00:27:59 21.44
42 Luke Campbell SDV 00:28:03 21.39
43 Andy Gray HRC 00:28:55 20.75 16 11
44 Kate McNicol SDV 00:29:07 20.61
45 Antony Ross Ports-Tri 00:29:35 20.28
46 Victoria Lovett I-Team 00:29:41 20.21
47 Peter Knipe FWCC 00:30:08 19.91
48 Aaron Adams HRC 00:30:13 19.86 11 12
49 Rachael Lamont HRC 00:30:21 19.77 10 13
50 Phil Wise SDV 00:30:24 19.74
51 Anne Marshall SDV 00:31:02 19.33
52 Will Marley SDV 00:31:57 18.78
53 Mike Smith BRCC 00:32:13 18.62
54 Robin Colbey HRC 00:32:18 18.58 5 5
55 Anja Oklzesa I-Team 00:32:24 18.52
56 Alison Newman CTC 00:32:59 18.19
57 Theo Marley SDV 00:34:48 17.24
58 Phil Morris HRC 00:35:50 16.74 1 3